`                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
Government of Uttar Pradesh, Irrigation Department


 


Sl.No.

Post

Name

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

Tel. No. 
(Office)

Tel.No. (Residence)

E-Mail

 

1.

Principal Secretary 

Sri Deepak Singhal 2238461 2214775(Fax) 2236839

6451192

psecup.irrig@nic.in

2.

Secretary

Sri M.P. Agarwal

Sri Dheeraj Sahu

9721865286

9695053333

2238688,2214781

2238708,2214787

 

secyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in

3.

Special Secretary

Smt Aparna U

7753805111

 2237162,2214594

-

spsecyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in

4.

Special Secretary

Sri Ramesh Chandra Uttam

9454412582

2237629,2214692

 

spsecyirri2iduplu-up@nic.in

5.

Special Secretary

Sri Chandra Bhushan Singh

 

2214594,2237727

  spsecyirri3iduplu-up@nic.in
   7.

Joint Secretary

Sri Gulesh Chandra

9455522606

2214743,2238123

   
   8.

Joint Secretary

Smt Nikhat Shamim

9454412243

2214562

   
9. Joint Secretary Sri Ramchandra Yadav

9454412016

2214660

 

 


Office of Engineer-in-Chief, Sinchai Bhawan, Lucknow

Sl.No.

Post

Name

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

Tel. No. 
(Office)

Tel.No. (Residence)

E-Mail

 

1.

Engineer-in-Chief & Head of Deptt.

Sri Avadh Naresh Gupta

9415088765

2625811
2626804 (Fax)

  eincididuplu-up@nic.in

2.

Engineer-in-Chief (D &P)

Sri Satyaveer Singh

9450910966

2627857
2231288

  eincdpiduplu-up@nic.in

3.

Engineer-in-Chief(Project)

Sri Chandra Mohan Arora

9410844020

    eincprojirriglu-up@nic.in

4.

Engineer-in-Chief (Mechanical)

Sri R.P.S Chauhan

  2614523,2614524   eincmechiduplu-up@nic.in

5.

Chief Engineer-I (D & R)

Sri Ashok kumar Sethi

 

 

 

cednriduplu-up@nic.in

6.

Chief Engineer-I (Project)

Sri  Anand Mohan Prasad    

 

ceprojiduplu-up@nic.in

7.

Chief Engineer-I (Planning)

Sri Anil Katiyar

   

 

ceplanningiduplu-up@nic.in

8.

Chief Engineer-I (West)

Sri Bhu Prakash Yadav

9453435418  

 

cewestiduplu-up@nic.in

9.

Chief Engineer-I (East)

Sri Santosh Kumar

 

9415059642

    ceeastiduplu-up@nic.in

10.

Chief Engineer-I (Pact)

Sri D.K. Dudeja

9415314039

2623185

  cepactiduplu-up@nic.in

11.

Chief Engineer-I          
 12.

Chief Engineer-I (SWaRA)

Sri Jai Pal Singh

9450212309

2440863

 

ce1swirriglu-up@nic.in
13.

Chief Engineer-I (SWaRA DAC)

Sri Ajay Kumar Mishra

94506144860

2440863

 

ce1sdirriglu-up@nic.in
14. Chief Engineer-II (M.D. UPPCL)

Sri Sandeep Agarwal

9454419102

9412203930

     
 15.

Chief Engineer-II (ISO)

Sri Shankar Ram

9415014722

2202152

 

ceisoiduplu-up@nic.in
 16.

Chief Engineer-II (Monitoring)

Sri Raj Pal Singh

9450503788

2626980

 

cemoniduplu-up@nic.in
17.

Chief Engineer-II (Parivad)

Sri Prabhat Kumar

9005131008

2614528

 

ceparivadiduplu-up@nic.in
18.

Chief Engineer-II (Karmik)

Sri Sewa Lal

9839082288

2626501

 

cekarmikiduplu-up@nic.in
19.

Chief Engineer-II (Water Resources)

Sri Jaiprakash Narayan Singh

9415245301

2614525

 

cewriduplu-up@nic.in
20.

Chief Engineer-II (Advance Planning)

Sri Mukesh Sharma

9450134050

2623822

 

ceapiduplu-up@nic.in
21.

Chief Engineer-II (Investigation & Planning)

Sri Chandra Dev Ram

9415160589

2623513

 

ceinpiduplu-up@nic.in
22. Chief Engineer-II (Budget)

Sri Anil Katiyar

7388060057

    ce2budgetirriglu-up@nic.in
23. Chief Engineer-II(Monitoring & coordination FAP)

Sri Narendra Pal Singh

7895276774

     
24. Chief Engineer-II(Pact)

 Mohd. Israel

9634613785

2422916

   
25.

Finance Controller

Sri S.P. Srivastava

 

2624731

 

finconiduplu-up@nic.in
26.

Senior Staff Officer (E-in-c)

Sri Suresh Chandra Sharma

 

2627651

 

soeinciduplu-up@nic.in
28. Senior Staff Officer (D.& R.)         ssodnriduplu-up@nic.in
29.

Senior Staff Officer (West )

 

 

2613403

 

ssowestiduplu-up@nic.in
30.

Senior Staff Officer (East)

Zia-ul-hussain(Dual)

 

2627102

 

ssoeastiduplu-up@nic.in
31.

Senior Staff Officer (Budget)

Sri Punya Pratap Pandey

 

2614892

 

ssobudgetiduplu-up@nic.in
32.

Senior Staff Officer (E-2)

Sri Rajendra Prasad Singh

 

2614094

 

ssoe2kaiduplu-up@nic.in
33.

Senior Staff Officer (E-4)

Sri Akhilesh Chandra Sharma

 

2614529

 

ssoe4irriglu-up@nic.in
34.

Senior Staff Officer (E-5)

Sri Rajyapal Singh

9415017238

2614529

 

ssoe5iduplu-up@nic.in
35.

Senior Staff Officer (E-6)

Sri Surendra Chand Sharma

9450662633 

-

 

ssoe6irriglu-up@nic.in
36.

Senior Staff Officer (E-7)

Sri S.C.Shukla

2202371

 

ssoe7irriglu-up@nic.in
37.

Senior Staff Officer (E-8)

Sri S.C.Shukla

2202371

 

ssoe8irriglu-up@nic.in
38.

Senior Staff Officer (E-9)

Sri R.D. Mishra

2226417

 

ssoe9irriglu-up@nic.in
39.

Senior Staff Officer (E-10)

Sri R.D. Mishra

2618515

 

ssoe10irriglu-up@nic.in
40.

Senior Staff Officer (E-11)

Sri Brij Mohan

2622246

 

ssoe11irriglu-up@nic.in
41.

Senior Staff Officer (Planning)

Sri Shankar Dayal Ram

2628860

 

ssoplanningiduplu-up@nic.in
42.

Senior Staff Officer (Project)

Sri Rajyapal Singh(Dual)

9415017238

2628860

 

ssoprojiduplu-up@nic.in
43.

Senior Staff Officer (Enquiry Civil)

Sri Neeraj Kumar Srivastava(Dual)

2614633

 

ssoenciiduplu-up@nic.in
44.

Senior Staff Officer (Enquiry Mechanical)

Sri I.D. Shukla(Dual)

9454415586

2614523

 

ssoenmeiduplu-up@nic.in
45.

Senior Staff Officer (I&P)/(A.P.)

 

-

26230896

 

ssoinpiduplu-up@nic.in
46.

Senior Staff Officer (Water Resources)

 

 

2230699

 

ssowriduplu-up@nic.in
47.

Senior Staff Officer (Tubewell)

Sri G.C. Mishra

 

    ssotwiduplu-up@nic.in
48. S.S.O. .(E-in-C) Sri B.P.Yadav       ssoeincididuplu-up@nic.in
49. S.E. ATT.(E-in-C)OFFICE

 

       
50.

S.E. Prarambhik janch  Prakosth

Sri S.C.Shukla

      sepjpirriglu-up@nic.in
51.

 S.E. Legal Cell

Sri S.N. Kanojia

      selegalcelliduplu-up@nic.in
52.

 S.E. Sahbhagita Cell

Sri Suneel Kumar Bhaskar

      seshbhirriglu-up@nic.in
53.

 S.E. Vidhan Sabha Prakosth

 Sri Ashok Kumar Singh

      acasciduplu-up@nic.in
54.

 S.E. Lok Shikayat Cell

 

      sepccirriglu-up@nic.in
55.

 S.E. C.M. Reference Cell

Sri Ashok Kumar Khare(Dual)

      secmrcirriglu-up@nic.in
56. Design Circle -1  Additional Charge

Sri T.R.Monga(Dual)

       
57. S.E. I&P Circle-2

Sri Ram Pyare Tiwari

9415212553

    seinpc2iduplu-up@nic.in
58. E.E. I&P Unit-4

Sri Subash Chandra

 

    eeinpu4irriglu-up@nic.in
59. E.E. I&P Unit-5

Sri Sharad Goyal

      eeinpu5iduplu-up@nic.in
60. S.E. I&P Circle-4

Sri A.K. Srivastava

9415429232

    seinpc4iduplu-up@nic.in
61. E.E. Survey & Investigation Division

Sri Kayam Raza Rijvi

      eesididuplu-up@nic.in
62. E.E Project &Planning Div-1

Sri Anil Kumar Gupta

      eeppd1iduplu-up@nic.in
63. E.E. Planning Cell

Sri Rajendra Prasad

      eepciduplu-up@nic.in
64. E.E. I&P Div-2(World bank)

 

      eeinpd2iduplu-up@nic.in
65. S.E. I&P Circle-6

Sri Om Prakash

9456466525

    seinpc6iduplu-up@nic.in
66. E.E. I&P Unit-2

Sri Mahesh Chandra

9415033124

 
    eeinpu2iduplu-up@nic.in
67. E.E. I&P Unit-3

Sri Virendra Singh

      eeinpu3iduplu-up@nic.in
68. S.E. I&P Flood Circle

Sri R.C.Pandey

9415020565

    seinpfliduplu-up@nic.in
69. E.E. I&P Unit-7

Sri Brajesh Kumar

      eeinpu7iduplu-up@nic.in
70. E.E. I&P Unit-10

Sri Ramakant Verma

      eeinpu10iduplu-up@nic.in
71. S.E. I&P Circle-3 Sri Rakesh Chandra Panday 9415020565     seinpc3iduplu-up@nic.in
72. E.E. I&P Unit-8

Sri Nazmul Hasan

      eeinpu8iduplu-up@nic.in
73. E.E. I&P Unit-9

Sri Prabhat Kumar Singh

      eeinpu9iduplu-up@nic.in
74. S.E. Administrative Reform Cell

Sri Suresh Chandra Arya

      searciduplu-up@nic.in
75. E.E. Administrative Reform Cell

Sri K.P. Dohry

Sri Paras Nath Ram

      eearcirriglu-up@nic.in
76. S.E. I&P Circle-5

Sri Ramesh Chandra

 

9450157111

    seinpc5iduplu-up@nic.in
77. E.E. Irrigation Control Room

Shri A.K. Kattiyar

      eeirrconiduplu-up@nic.in
78. E.E. I&P Div-1

Shri Bhupendra Pratap Singh(Dual)

      eeinpd1iduplu-up@nic.in
79. E.E. I & P Statistical Unit

Sri Sanjay Tomar

      eeinpstuiduplu-up@nic.in
80. S.E.Cost Control Cell

Sri Sewa Ram

9651816625

9451584060

    secostcontiduplu-up@nic.in
81. 20 Point Cell

Sri kuldeep Srivastava

      ee20pointiduplu-up@nic.in
82. S.E.Monitoring Cell

Sri Lotu Ram

9415037427

    semoniduplu-up@nic.in
83. E.E . Monitoring  Cell Unit -1

Sri Krishna Chand Gupta

      eemoncellu1iduplu-up@nic.in
84. E.E . Monitoring  Cell Unit -2

Sri Paras Nath

      eemoncellu2iduplu-up@nic.in
85. E.E . Monitoring  Cell Unit -3

Sri Sakal Dev

      eemcellu3irriglu-up@nic.in
86. S.E.Project Implementation Monitoring Cell

Sri Gopal Singh

9411065930     seprmoniduplu-up@nic.in
87. E.E. Project Implementation Unit-1

Sri Dev Raj

      eeprojmon1iduplu-up@nic.in
88. E.E. Project Implementation Unit-2

Sri Rajeev Kumar(Dual)

      eeprojmon2iduplu-up@nic.in
89. E.E. Project Implementation Unit-3

Shri Ashok Kumar Singh

      eeprojmon3iduplu-up@nic.in
90. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri V.K.Niranjan

8765176297      
91. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

 

 

       
92. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office          
93. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Suneel Kumar Bhaskar

       
94. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Vijay kumar

       
95. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Suresh Kumar Verma

       
96. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

 

       
97. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Rajendra Prasad

       
98. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

 

       
99. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Rajeev Kumar

       
100. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

 

       
101. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

 

       
102. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Alok Chaturvedi

       
103. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

 

       
104. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Sanjay Khanduja

9336284092

     
105. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

 

       
106. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office          
107. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office          
108. E.E. Att E-IN-C Office        

 

   


 
STATE ENGINEERS ACADEMY, OKHLA, NEW DELHI

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

 

CHIEF ENGINEER

OKHLA

 

   

CE

ceseairrigokhgz-up@nic.in
  SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OKHLA   PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH  

SE

seseairrigokhgz-up@nic.in
  SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OKHLA   SYED TAJ MUMTAZ  

SE

 
  SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OKHLA   BHADDRU JAKARIA  

SE

 
  EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA   MAHESH CHANDRA  

EE

eeseairrigokhgz-up@nic.in
  EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA   ASHOK KUMAR JINDAL  

EE

 
  EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA   NARENDRA KUMAR JAIN   EE  
  EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA  

 HARDEN SINGH

 

EE  
  EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA   SHAILENDRA KUMAR   EE  
  EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA      

EE

 
     
 

 

 

 

 
     

 

 

 

 

GANGA ORGANIZATION, MEERUT

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1000

CHIEF ENGINEER

MEERUT

2642736

LAKHAN LAL GUPTA

9452275433

CE

cegangaidupme-up@nic.in

1010

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER

MEERUT

2650365

ASHWANI KUMAR

 

SE

ssogangaidupme-up@nic.in

1010

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER

MEERUT

2650365

YATENDRA PAL SINGH

 

SE

 

1010

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER

MEERUT

2650365

BHIKARI DAS SHARMA

 

SE

 

1019

ATT. CE GANGA

MEERUT

 

NAGENDRA KUMAR JAIN

 

SE

 

1019

ATT. CE GANGA

MEERUT

 

AJAY KUMAR (BANSAL)

 9219661014

EE

 

1019

ATT. CE GANGA

MEERUT

 

ALOK KUMAR SHARMA

 9837960456

EE

 

1020

I-CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

MEERUT

2664218

ANIL KUMAR SINGHAL 9412257589

SE

seiwc1idupme-up@nic.in

1021

MEERUT DIVISION GANGA CANAL

MEERUT

2663598

RAKESH KUMAR JAIN  

EE

eemdgcidupme-up@nic.in

1022

ANOOPSHAHAR DIVISION GANGA CANAL

PANCHSHEEL NAGAR (HAPUR)

2664976

H.N.SINGH

 9415523998

EE            

eeasbdgcidupme-up@nic.in

1023

MUZAFFAR NAGAR DIVISION GANGA CANAL

MUZAFFAR NAGAR

2620184

ASHOK KUMAR RANA

 

EE

eemdgcidupmu-up@nic.in

1024

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

MEERUT

 2577812

SURENDRA SINGH

 

EE         

eeicdidupme-up@nic.in

1029

ATT.I-CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

MEERUT

 

B.D. SHARMA

9897733903

EE

 

1029

ATT.I-CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

MEERUT

 

U.K. BANSAL

 9758648539

EE

 

1030

DRAINAGE CIRCLE

MEERUT

2642968

SHAILENDRA GAUR

 

SE

sedrainidupme-up@nic.in

1031

DRAINAGE DIVISION - I

MEERUT

2644254

RAJESHWAR SINGH(DUAL)

 

SE     

eedrain1idupme-up@nic.in

1032

DRAINAGE DIVISION

MUZAFFAR NAGAR

2620175

KIRAN PAL SINGH VERMA

9411111500

EE          

eedrainidupmu-up@nic.in

1033

UPPER GANGA CANAL MODERNIZATION DIVISION-I

ROORKEE

272223

 

 

EE           

eeugcmd1irrigha-up@nic.in

1034

UPPER GANGA CANAL  MODERNIZATION DIVISION-VI

ROORKEE

272778

DARSHAN DAYAL

 

EE

eeugcmd6irrigha-up@nic.in

1039

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

   

EE

 

1039

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

 ALOK KUMAR GOYAL

 9634529269

 EE

 

1040

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

2662129

ARUN KUMAR BANSAL

 

SE

seiwcidupsa-up@nic.in

1041

UPPER DIVISION EASTERN YAMUNA CANAL

SAHARANPUR

2661370

MAHRAJ SINGH KASANA

9411065274

EE

eeudeycidupsa-up@nic.in

1042

LOWER DIVISION EASTERN YAMUNA CANAL

MUZAFFARNAGAR

2620717

MANOJ SAHU

 

EE

eeldeycirrigmu-up@nic.in

1043

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 

SAHARANPUR

2661746

VINOD KUMAR MISHRA

 

EE

eeicdidupsa-up@nic.in

1044

YAMUNA LINK CANAL CHANNEL LOWER DIVISION

SAHARANPUR

2662177

RAM KISHOR TYAGI

 9411464522

EE

eeylcdidupsa-up@nic.in

1049

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

 

PIYUSH KUMAR ARAN

 

EE

 

1049

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

 

ROOP CHAND SINGH

 

EE

 

1049

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

 

DINESH KUMAR

 

EE

 

1049

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

 

NARAIN PRASAD SARASWAT

 

EE

 

1050

DRAINAGE CIRCLE

ALIGARH

2700389

RAIS AHMED

9412203930

SE        

sedrainidupal-up@nic.in

1051

ALIGARH DIVISION GANGA CANAL

ALIGARH

2700496

ZIAUL HASAN

 

EE

eeadgcirrigal-up@nic.in

1052

BULAND SHAHAR DIVISION GANGA CANAL

BULANDSHAHAR

280625

RAJESHWAR YADAV

 9412704872

EE

eebdgcirrigbu-up@nic.in

1053

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

FIROZABAD

232849

ABDUL LATIFF

 9411803169

EE

eeirrigfi-up@nic.in

1059

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH

9411456255

EE

 

1059

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

SAHANSAR PAL SINGH

 9412579699

EE

 

1059

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

 

 

EE

 

1060

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

2407401

TRIBHUVAN KUMAR GOYAL

 

SE

seiwc1idupme-up@nic.in

1061

UPPER MAT BRANCH GANGA CANAL 

KHURJA

247591

RAJNATH SINGH YADAV

 

EE

eeumbgcirrigkhjal-up@nic.in

1062

LOWER MAT BRANCH DIVISION GANGA CANAL

MATHURA

2405817

TRILOK CHANDRA SHARMA

 

EE

eelmbdgcirrigmt-up@nic.in

1063

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

HATHRAS

276306

ATUL KUMAR

 

EE

eeidirright-up@nic.in

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

   

EE

 

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

VIKRAMJEET SHAKYA

 9450590696

EE

 

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

ASHOK KUMAR JINDAL

 9411095874

EE

 

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

NETRAPAL SHARMA (DUAL)

 

EE

 

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

SUNEHRI LAL

 

EE

 

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

HEMANT KUMAR GUPTA

 

EE

 

1070

III CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

AGRA

 

2391928

VINAY KUMAR RATHI

 9837020364

SE

seiwc3irrigag-up@nic.in

1071

LOWER DIVISION AGRA CANAL

AGRA

2363714

IMTIA JUR RAHMAN

9839333996

EE

eeldacirrigag-up@nic.in

1072

UPPER DIVISION AGRA CANAL

MATHURA

2406334

SHIV KUMAR SINGHAL

 

EE

eeudacirrigmt-up@nic.in

1073

HEAD WORKS DIVISION AGRA CANAL

OKHALA

26830803

RAJESHWAR YADAV

 9717282274

EE

eehwokhlairriggz-up@nic.in

1074

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

MATHURA

2404816

SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA

 

EE

eeicdirrigmt-up@nic.in

1079

ATT.III CIRCLE IRRIG.WORK CIRCLE

AGRA

 

ANIL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

 9557602375

 

EE

 

1079

ATT.III CIRCLE IRRIG.WORK CIRCLE

AGRA

 

NARENDRA KUMAR

 9456802167

EE

 

1080

GANGA SANCHANAL CIRCLE

MEERUT

2576630

SUDHIR KUMAR SHARMA

9350277887

SE      

segcsmidupme-up@nic.in

1081

NORTH DIVISION GANGA CANAL

ROORKEE

272254

CHANDRA BHAN YADAV

 

EE

eendgcirrigha-up@nic.in

1082

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

GHAZIABAD

2759678

RAVINDRA SINGH YADAV

 

EE

eeicdirriggz-up@nic.in

1089

ATT.GANGA SANCHALAN CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

NAGESH KUMAR SHARMA

 

EE

 

1089

ATT.GANGA SANCHALAN CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

   

EE

 
 MADHYA GANGA ORGANIZATION, ALIGARH

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

 

1800

CHIEF ENGINEER

ALIGARH

2701367

RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA

9871275750

CE

cemgidupal-up@nic.in

1810

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER

ALIGARH

2701227

RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA

 

SE

ssomgidupal-up@nic.in

1819

ATT. CE MADHYA GANGA

ALIGARH

 

ANIL KUMAR GUPTA

 

EE

 

1819

ATT. CE MADHYA GANGA

ALIGARH

 

 

 

EE

 

1819

ATT. CE MADHYA GANGA

ALIGARH

 

 

 

EE

 

1819

ATT. CE MADHYA GANGA

ALIGARH

 

 

 

EE

 

1820

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

272198

VIJAY KUMAR SINGH

9999604466

SE

semgcccirrigrkeha-up

1821

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1

HARIDWAR

225077

ANURAG AGARWAL

 

 

EE         

eemgccd1idupha-up@nic.in

1822

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION  DIVISION-2

HARIDWAR

226874

ANIL KUMAR SINGH SENGAR

 

EE

eemgcqcd2idupha-up@nic.in

1823

QUALITY CONTROL DIVISION

ROORKEE

272780

KRISHNA MOHAN KANSAL

 

EE

eeqcdiduprurkiha-up@nic.in

1829

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

 

   

EE

 

1829

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

 

SHASHI BALA GUPTA (MRS)

 

EE

 

1829

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

 

   

EE

 

1829

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

 

ASHWINI KUMAR

 

EE

 

1829

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

 

 

 

EE

 

1829

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

 

SATISH KUMAR VAISHYA

 

EE

 
1829

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

 

RAM AWATAR TAAYAL

 

EE

 
1829

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

 

 

 

EE

 

1830

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BULANDSHAHAR

224919

SURENDRA KUMAR

9412912062

SE

semgcccidupbu-up@nic.in

1831

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-8

BULANDSHAHAR

225429

HARDEV SINGH

 9412596614

EE

eemgccd8idupbu-up@nic.in

1832

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-13

GARH MUKTESHWAR

225312

PRITHVI SINGH

 

EE

eemgccd13iduppc-up@nic.in

1833

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-14

GARH MUKTESHWAR

233235

HARDEV SINGH

 

EE

eemgccd14iduppc-up@nic.in

1834

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-15

MORADABAD

235307

VEERPAL SINGH  

EE

eemgccd15irrigmo-up@nic.in

1839

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BULANDSHAHAR

 

MASOOD UL HAQ

 

EE

 

1839

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BULANDSHAHAR

 

ARUN KUMAR DUBEY

 

EE

 

1839

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BULANDSHAHAR

 

NAIN SINGH (P)

 

EE

 

1839

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BULANDSHAHAR

 

SANTOSH KUMAR

 

EE

 

1839

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BULANDSHAHAR

 

VINOD KUMAR (GOYAL)

9899085514

EE

 

1839

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BULANDSHAHAR

 

UNAS KHAN

 

EE

 

1840

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ALIGARH

2700863

RAJ KUMAR LAKHTAKIYA

 

SE

seiwcirrigal-up@nic.in

1841

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -9

SAMBHAL

2701249

KISHORI LAL GUPTA

 9411090890

EE

 

eemgccd9idupbm-up@nic.in

1842

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -11

ALIGARH

2511854

SURENDRA KUMAR

 

EE

eemgccd11idupal-up@nic.in

1843

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -12

ALIGARH

2701279

WARIS RAFI

 9412302167

EE

eemgccd12idupal-up@nic.in

1849

ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

MADHUSUDAN SHARMA

 

EE

 

1849

ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ALIGARH

   

 

EE

 

1849

ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ALIGARH

   

 

EE

 

1850

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MORADABAD

2853822

NAVNEET KUMAR

 

 

SE            

semgcciduprurkiha-up@nic.in

1851

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-3

J.PHULE NAGAR

2600773

KRISHNA MOHAN KANSAL(DUAL)

8909141263

EE

eemgccd3idupjp-up@nic.in

1852

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-4

J.PHULE NAGAR

2850724

RAJEEV

 9410455543

 EE

eemgccd4idupjp-up@nic.in

1853

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-15

MORADABAD

 

VEER PAL SINGH

 

 EE

eemgccd15idupmo-up@nic.in

1859

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MORADABAD

 

ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA

 

EE

 

1859

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MORADABAD

 

   

EE

 

1859

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MORADABAD

 

   

EE

 

1860

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-I

MEERUT

2664158

MOHAN PAL SINGH VERMA

 

SE        

semgccc1idupme-up@nic.in

1861

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -5

BIJNORE

263429

RAKESH KUMAR

 

EE

eemgccd5idupbi-up@nic.in

1862

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -6

MEERUT

2664857

KRISHNA KUMAR SHARMA

 

EE           

eemgcd6idupme-up@nic.in

1863

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -10

BULANDSHAHAR

235355

SRI NIWAS SHARMA

 

EE

eemgccd10idupbu-up@nic.in

1864

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-7

BIJNORE

262883

RAJEEV(DUAL)

 

EE

eemgccd7idupbi-up@nic.in

1865

LIASONING & PURCHASE

OKHALA

255391

NANDEESHWAR JAIN

 

EE

eelpoidupgz-up@nic.in

1866

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-16

CHANDAUSI

235307

K.L.GUPTA

 

EE               

eemgccd16idupbm-up@nic.in

1869

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

 

 

EE

 
               
 EASTERN GANGA ORGANIZATION, MORADABAD

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1200

CHIEF ENGINEER

MORADABAD

2435869

AJAY KUMAR SINGH 9412665527

CE

ceegcidupmo-up@nic.in

1210

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

MORADABAD

2435858

SHORAN SINGH

 

SE

ssoegcidupmo-up@nic.in
               

1220

EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BIJNORE

262661

AJAY KUMAR BANSAL

 

SE

seegcccidupbi-up@nic.in

1221

EASTERN GANGA CANAL DIVISION-IV

BIJNORE

262228

BRIJESH CHANDRA

 

EE

eeegcd4irrigbi-up

1222

EASTERN GANGA CANAL DIVISON- V

NAZIBABAD

231617

SATISH CHANDRA

 

EE          

eeegccd5bi-up@nic.in

1223

EASTERN GANGA CANAL DIVISON- VI

NAZIBABAD

230148

DEVENDRA THAKUR

 

EE

eeegcd6irrignzbi-up@nic.in

1230

EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

HARIDWAR

227904

BRIJ KISHORE GAUR  

SE

seegcccirrigha-up@nic.in

1231

EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-I

NAZIBABAD

230112

BHATENDU GAUR

 

EE          

eeegcd1bi-up@nic.in

1232

EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2

HARIDWAR

226493

RAVINDRA KUMAR AGARWAL  

EE

eeegcd2irrigha-up@nic.in

1233

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

BIJNOR

262803

ASHOK KUMAR VERMA  

EE

eeirrigbi-up@nic.in

1240

RAMGANGA DAM CIRCLE

KALAGARH

245023

NAGESH KUMAR SHARMA

9411024907

 SE

sergdcirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in

1241

CAMP MANAGEMENT DIVISION

KALAGARH

245049

SEEMANT

 

EE

eecmdirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in

1242

RAMGANGA DAM DIVISION

KALAGARH

245048

GYAN SINGH

 9456993084

EE

eergddirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in
1242

KENDRIA BHANDAR DIV-3

KALAGARH

 

       

1250

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MORADABAD

2436955

U.K. BHARADWAJ

 

SE

seiwcirrigmo-up@nic.in

1251

AFZALGARH IRRIGATION DIVISION

DHAMPUR

234247

SATYAVEER SINGH

 

EE

 

eeaidirrigdhmbi-up@nic.in

1252

RAMPUR CANAL DIVISION

RAMPUR

2325587

   

EE

eercdirrigra-up@nic.in

1253

FLOOD DIVISION

MORADABAD

2435397

SURENDRA SINGH

 

EE

eefldirrigmo-up@nic.in

1254

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

MORADABAD

 

RAJESH YADAV

 

EE

eeidirrigmo-up@nic.in

1260

FLOOD WORKS CIRCLE

BAREILLY

2427524

SANDEEP KUMAR

9411919893

SE

sefldwcirrigbr-up@nic.in

1261

FLOOD DIVISION

BADAUN

266692

DINESH KUMAR JAIN

9412680890

EE

eefldirrigbd-up@nic.in

1262

FLOOD DIVISION

BAREILLY

 

ARJUN PRASAD

 

EE

eefldirrigbr-up@nic.in
 RAMGANGA ORGANIZATION , KANPUR

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1100

CHIEF ENGINEER

KANPUR

2310425

ANIL KUMAR (DHAMA)

9412241131

9997977020

SE

ceramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in

1110

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

KANPUR

2366720

RAKESH KUMAR

 

SE

ssoramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

 

 

EE

 

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

RAJESH KUMAR

 

EE

 

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

   

 

EE

 

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

 

 

SE

 

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

KAILASH NATH (P)

 

EE

 

1120

II CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

KANPUR

2380818

G.C.SAXENA

 

SE

seiwc2idupkn-up@nic.in

1121

KANPUR DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

KANPUR

2312652

DHARMENDRA KUMAR TIWARI

 

EE

eekdlgcirrigkn-up@nic.in

1122

MAINPURI DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

MAINPURI

234534

CHANDRA SHEKHAR GUPTA 8765786362

EE

eemdlgcirrigmp-up@nic.in

1123

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

FARRUKHABAD

234655

MOR MUKUT

 

EE

eeididupfr-up@nic.in
1123

ATT. II CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

KANPUR

         

1130

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

 

 

2700392

HARI MOHAN SINGHAL

 9412360502

SE

seiwcirrigal-up@nic.in

1131

NARORA DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

ALIGARH

2703074

BALRAM SINGH YADAV

 9411865958

EE

eendlgcirrigal-up@nic.in

1132

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

ETAH

233370

RAM KRISHNA

 

EE

eeidirriget-up@nic.in

1133

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

FIROZABAD

 

RATIRAM VERMA

 

EE

eeicdirrigfi-up@nic.in

1139

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

 

 

EE

 

1139

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

OM PRAKASH GAUTAM

 

EE

 

1139

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

ANWAR AZIZ

9412830282

EE

 

1139

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

   

EE

 

1140

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

KANPUR

2354958

RASHID RAZA KHAN

 

SE

seiwcidupkn-up@nic.in

1141

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

KANPUR

2380336

SURENDRA NARAYAN PANDEY

 

EE

eeididupkn-up@nic.in

1142

 FATEHPUR DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

FATEHPUR

224432

KAPTAN SINGH   

9450128814

EE

eefdlgcirrigft-up@nic.in

1143

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

FATEHPUR

224454

OM PRAKASH ,

 9450406510

EE

eeidirrigft-up@nic.in

1144

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

KAUSHAMBHI

233260

RAJEEV KUMAR NIRANJAN

 

EE

eeidirrigks-up@nic.in

1149

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

NANHAK RAM

9838597852

EE

 

1149

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

 

 

EE

 

1150

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ETAWAH

254773

KULJEET SINGH

 9411471630

SE

seiwcidupew-up@nic.in

1151

LOWER GANGA CANAL

ETAWAH

254947

MUSHTAK AHMAD

 9415471183

EE

eelgcidupew-up@nic.in

1152

BHOGNIPUR DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

ETAWAH

254935

JAGDISH KUMAR SHARMA

 

EE

eebdlgcirrigew-up@nic.in

1153

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

AURIYA

283645

RAJNI KANT SINGH

 

EE

eeididupau-up@nic.in

1160

BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

KANPUR

2318919

KRISHNA KUMAR

 

SE

sebccidupkn-up@nic.in

1161

BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-I

KANPUR

2310996

JITTENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL

 

EE

eebcd1idupkn-up@nic.in

1162

BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2

KANPUR

2313663

VIJAY VEER SINGH YADAV

 

EE

eebcd2idupkn-up@nic.in

1163

IRRIGATION DIVISION

KANNAUJ

2314695

JAGDISH SINGH

 

EE

eeidirrigkj-up@nic.in

1169

ATT.BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

 

 

EE

 

1169

ATT.BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

 

 

EE

 
 BETWA ORGANIZATION, JHANSI

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1300

CHIEF ENGINEER

JHANSI

2440590

SIDH NARAYAN SHARMA  

CE

cebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in

1310

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

JHANSI

2440791

 

 

SE

ssobetwairrigjh-up@nic.in

1320

IV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

JHANSI

2440582

JAI PRAKASH BANSAL

 

SE

seiwc4idupjh-up@nic.in

1321

MATATILA DAM DIVISION

JHANSI

2443503

GOPAL JI

 

EE

eematatilaidupjh-up@nic.in

1322

SAPRAR DIVISION

JHANSI

2440132

NIRMAL KUMAR SAXENA

 9412068295

EE

eesdirrigjh-up@nic.in

1323

JHANSI DIVISION BETWA CANAL

JHANSI

2440580

MURARI LAL AGARWAL

 9452596408

EE         

eebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in

1324

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1

JHANSI

2440519

RAGHUVEER SINGH

 9450371550

EE

eeicd1idupjh-up@nic.in

1325

BETWA CANAL DIVISION-I

ORAI

252432

AKHILESH KUMAR

 

EE

eebcd1irrigoraijl-up

1326

BETWA CANAL DIVISION-2

ORAI

252229

CHANDRA VEER

 

EE

eebcd2irrigoraijl-up

1329

ATT.IV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

JHANSI

 

 

 

EE

 

1329

ATT.IV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

JHANSI

 

 

 

EE

 

1330

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

LALITPUR

272959

PIYUSH CHANDRA GAUR

9412903717

SE

seiwcidupla-up@nic.in

1331

RAJGHAT CONSTRUCTION  DIVISION

LALITPUR

272242

AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH

 

EE

eercdirrigla-up@nic.in

1332

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

LALITPUR

276330

AJAY KUMAR JHA

 

EE

eeidirrigla-up@nic.in

1333

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2

JHANSI

 

 

 

 

 KUMAR MAURYA

 

EE

eeicd2irrigjh-up@nic.in

1339

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

LALITPUR

 

 

 

EE

 

1340

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

BANDA

220747

PRAMOD PRAKASH

 9450148126

 

SE

seiwcidupla-up@nic.in

1341

KEN CANAL DIVISION

BANDA

227790

OM PRAKASH MAURYA

 

EE

eekcdirrigbn-up@nic.in

1342

IRRIGATION DIVISION-3 

BANDA

227246

RADHESHYAM

 

EE

eeid3idupbn-up@nic.in

1343

IRRIGATION DIVISION-1

KARVI

235169

ASHOK KUMAR SINGH

 

EE

eeid1irrigct-up@nic.in

1344

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

MAHOBA

255084

VISHAMBHAR

 

EE

eeidirrigmh-up@nic.in

1349

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

BANDA

 

DINESH KUMAR PANDUWAL

9760228973

EE

 
 
 BETWA PROJECT ORGANIZATION, JHANSI

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1900

CHIEF ENGINEER

JHANSI

2443067

VIPIN KUMAR GUPTA

9412978491

CE

cebetwaprojidupjh-up@nic.in

1910

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER

JHANSI

2443415

 

 

SE

ssobtpjidupjh-up@nic.in

1919

ATT. CE BETWA PROJECT

JHANSI

 

   

EE

 

1919

ATT. CE BETWA PROJECT

JHANSI

 

    EE  

1920

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

JHANSI

2441631

SIDH NARAYAN SHARMA

 

SE

seiccirrigjh-up@nic.in

1921

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1

LALITPUR

276386

DILEEP ASTHANA

 9453005637

EE

eeicd1irrigla-up@nic.in

1922

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2

LALITPUR

273994

KARMENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL

 

EE

eeicd2irrigla-up@nic.in

1923

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-3

LALITPUR

276378

VINAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

9415026540

EE

eeid3idupbn-up@nic.in

1924

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIV 

MATATILA

282106

AVINASH MISHRA

 

EE

eeicdirrigmtla-up@nic.in

1925

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-5

JHANSI

2441422

KAMLESHWAR SINGH

 

EE

eeicd5irrigjh-up@nic.in

1929

ATT. IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

JHANSI

   

 

EE

 

1929

ATT. IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

JHANSI

 

 

 

EE

 

1930

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MAHOBA

244172

VIPIN KUMAR GUPTA

9412978491

SE           

seiccidupjh-up@nic.in

1931

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

KARVI

233361

RAM KRISHNA VERMA

 

EE

eeicdirrigct-up@nic.in

1932

MAUDHA DAM CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1

MAHOBA

244244

HARISH CHANDRA YADAV

 

EE

eemdcd1irrigmh-up@nic.in

1933

MAUDHA DAM CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

HAMIRPUR

222365

SURENDRA KUMAR PANDEY

 

EE

eemdcdirrighm-up@nic.in

1934

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

MAURANIPUR

261037

VINAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

 

EE

eeicdirrigmpurjh-up@nic.in

1939

ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MAHOBA

 

 

 

EE

 

1939

ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MAHOBA

 

   

EE

 

1940

INVESTIGATION & PLANNING CIRCLE

 

 

2441387

HAR PRASAD

 

8450315471

SE

seinpidupjh-up@nic.in

1941

INVESTIGATION & PLANNING DIVISION

JHANSI

2443004

SARVESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

 

EE

eeinpdirrigjh-up@nic.in

1942

INVESTIGATION & PLANNING DIVISION

BANDA

 

ANIL KUMAR NIRANJAN

 

EE

eeinpidupbn-up@nic.in
 SHARDA ORGANIZATION , LUCK NOW

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1400

CHIEF ENGINEER

LUCK NOW

2440479

B.P. YADAV

 

CE

ceshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
 

1410

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

LUCKNOW

2440963

 

 

SE

ssoshardaiduplu-up@nic.in

1409

ATT. CE SHARDA

LUCKNOW

 

 

 

 SE

 

1409

ATT. CE SHARDA

LUCKNOW

 

 

 

SE

 

1419 

ATT. CE SHARDA

LUCKNOW

 

 

 

EE

 

1420

V CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

BAREILLY

2427119

ARUN KUMAR AGARWAL

 

SE

seiwc5idupbr-up@nic.in

1421

HEAD WORKS DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

BAREILLY

2423044

DEEPAK YADAV

 

EE

eehwdscirrigbr-up@nic.in

1422

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

BAREILLY

 

RAMBHADUR

 

EE

eeidirrigbr-up@nic.in

1423

RUHELKHAND CANAL DIVISION

BAREILLY

2429671

DALJEET SINGH

 9415591376

EE

eercdidupbr-up@nic.in
 

1424

SHARDA SAGAR DIVISION

PILIBHIT

255949

JEEVAN RAM YADAV (DUAL)

 9450494935

EE

eessdirrigppi-up@nic.in

1429

ATT.V CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

BAREILLY

 

SHRI NIWAS SARASWAT

 

EE

 

1429

ATT.V CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

BAREILLY

 

RAJEEV KUMAR

 

EE

 

1430

VI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

LUCKNOW

2308366

SHIV MANGAL YADAV

 

SE

seiwc6iduplu-up@nic.in

1431

LUCKNOW DIVISION-2 SHARDA CANAL

LUCKNOW

2212083

VINOD KUMAR NIRANJAN

 

EE

eeld2sniduplu-up@nic.in

1432

HARDOI DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

HARDOI

234448

SANJEEV KUMAR JHA

 

EE

eehdscirrighr-up

1433

NATIONAL WATER MANAGEMENT PROJECT SHARDA CANAL

HARDOI

234703

JAI PRAKASH SINGH

 

EE

eenwmsairrighr-up

1434

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

UNNAO

2820537

OM PRAKASH VERMA

 

EE

eeidirrigun-up@nic.in

1435

UNNAO DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

UNNAO

2820235

BRIJESH KUMAR PORWAL

 

EE

eescdirrigun-up@nic.in

1439

ATT. VI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

LUCKNOW

 

ABDURRAHIM KHAN

 

 

EE

 

1440

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SITAPUR

242492

SURENDRA KUMAR PAL

9956619298

SE

seiwcidupsi-up@nic.in

1441

SITAPUR DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

SITAPUR

245167

DEVENDRA PAL SINGH

 

EE

eesdscirrigsi-up@nic.in

1442

IRRIGATION DIVISION-1 

LAKHIMPUR-KHIRI

262948

SURENDRA KUMAR YADAV

 

EE

eeid1irriglk-up@nic.in

1443

SHAHJAHAN PUR DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

SHAHJAHANPUR

222910

RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA

 

EE

eesdscirrigsj-up@nic.in

1444

NATIONAL WATER MANAGEMENT PROJECT DIVISION

SHAHJAHANPUR

223843

RAKESH CHANDRA SHARMA

 9415782404

EE

eenwmpirrigsj-up@nic.in

1449

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SITAPUR

 

   

EE

 

1450

FLOOD CIRCLE

LAKHIMPUR -KHIRI

 

ARUN KUMAR AGARWAL

9837928884

SE

sefldcirriglk-up@nic.in

1451

FLOOD DIVISION

PURAN PUR

 

MINHAZ AHMED  

EE

eeflddirrigpprpi-up@nic.in

1452

FLOOD DIVISION SARDA NAGAR

LAKHIMPUR KHIRI

 

GHYAS ALAM 9415194773

 

eeflddsnirriglk-up@nic.in
 SHARDA SAHAYAK ORGANIZATION, LUCKNOW

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1500

CHIEF ENGINEER

LUCKNOW

2441445

KUNAL KULSHRESTA 9412064022

CE

cessiduplu-up@nic.in
 

1510

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

LUCKNOW

2441444

K.B.LAL(DUAL)

 

EE

ssossirriglu-up@nic.in

1519

ATT.CE SHARDA SAHAYAK

LUCKNOW

 

RAM SHANKAR GUPTA

 

EE

 

1519

ATT.CE SHARDA SAHAYAK

LUCKNOW

   

 

EE

 
               

1520

VII CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

LUCKNOW

2217750

 VINOD KUMAR

9452812320 

SE

seiwc7iduplu-up@nic.in

1521

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

LUCKNOW

2443875

Dr AMBUJ DWIVEDI

 

EE

eeididuplu-up@nic.in
 

1522

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1

LUCKNOW

2442013

RAJESH YADAV

 

EE

eeicd1iduplu-up@nic.in

1523

BARABANKI DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

BARABANKI

222271

SUPRABHAT SINGH

 

EE

eescidupbb-up@nic.in

2531

SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-28

HAIDERGARH

245338

SANJAY TRIPATHI

 

SE

eessk28iduplu-up@nic.in

2524

SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-49

SULTANPUR

222352

PANKAJ PANI SHUKLA

 

EE

eessk49idupsu-up@nic.in

2523

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

SULTANPUR

222328

RAVINDRA SINGH

 9415283883

EE

eeididupsu-up@nic.in
               

1530

XI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

FAIZABAD

222875

VISHWARAJ MEHROTRA

9415014879

SE

seiwc11irrigfz-up@nic.in

1531

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

FAIZABAD

227906

RAMESH KUMAR SINGH(DUAL)

 

EE

eeirrigfz-up@nic.in

1532

IRRIGATION DIVISION TANDA

AKBARPUR

 

ALOK SINHA

9415224701

EE

eetirrigtandakd-up@nic.in

1533

FLOOD WORK DIVISION

BARABANKI

222844

VIRENDRA KUMAR

 

EE

eeflddirrigbb-up@nic.in

1534

FLOOD WORK DIVISION

FAIZABAD

222731

JAI PRAKASH YADAV

 

EE

eefldirrigfz-up@nic.in

1539

ATT.XI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

FAIZABAD

 

   

EE

 

1540

XII CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

LUCKNOW

2443321

SHIV MANGAL YADAV

9838297701

SE

 

seiwc12iduplu-up@nic.in
 

1541

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

RAIBARELLY

2205155

TRIYAMBAKAM TRIPATHI

 

EE

eeididuprb-up@nic.in
 

1542

LUCKNOW DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

LUCKNOW

2614338

ROOP SINGH (YADAV)

 9808180879

EE

eeldsniduplu-up@nic.in

1543

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

SITAPUR

242830

RAJENDRA KUMAR JAIN

 

EE

eeididupsi-up@nic.in

1544

IRRIGATION DIVISION SHARDA NAGAR

LAKHIMPUR KHIRI

220225

RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV

 

EE

eeidsnirriglk-up@nic.in

1550

XIV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

AZAMGARH

243896

VASUDEV SINGH

9415263082

SE

seiwc14idupaz-up@nic.in
 

1551

SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-23

AZAMGARH

245336

LAVKUSH SINGH  

EE

eessk23irrigaz-up@nic.in

1552

SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-16

SULTANPUR

222387

MANOJ SINGH  

EE

eessk16irrigsu-up@nic.in

1553

SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-32

AZAMGARH

243440

ALOK SINHA(DUAL)  

EE

eessk32irrigaz-up@nic.in

1559

ATT. XIV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

AZAMGARH

 

 

 

EE