Irrigation & Water Resources Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh

Sl.No.

Post

Name

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

Tel. No. 
(Office)

Tel.No. (Residence)

E-Mail

1.

Principal Secretary 

Sri Deepak Singhal

2238461,2214775(Fax)2236839

6451192

psecup.irrig@nic.in

2.

Principal Secretary II

Sri T.Venkatesh

8193966666

2237162

 

tvenky11upid@gmail.com

3.

Secretary

Sri M.P. Agarwal

9721865286

2238688,2214781

 

secyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in

4.

Special Secretary

Sri Ramesh Chandra Uttam

9454412582

2237629,2214692

 

spsecyirri2iduplu-up@nic.in

5.

Special Secretary

Sri Chandra Bhushan Singh

7830095678

2214594,2237727

 

spsecyirri3iduplu-up@nic.in

6.

Special Secretary

Sri Aunjaneya Kumar Singh

7379303111

2238684

   

7.

Special Secretary

Sri Gauri Shankar Priydarshi

7753074000

2238422

 

spsecyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in

8.

Joint Secretary

Sri Punya Pratap Pandey

9415030240

2214743,2238123

   

9.

Joint Secretary

Smt Nikhat Shamim

9454412243

2214562

   

10.

Joint Secretary

Sri Ramchandra Yadav

9454412016

2214660

 

 

Office of Engineer-in-Chief, Sinchai Bhawan, Lucknow

 

Sl.No.

Post

Name

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

Tel. No. 
(Office)

Tel.No. (Residence)

E-Mail

ENGINEER-IN-CHIEF

1.

Engineer-in-Chief & Head of Deptt.

Sri Anand Mohan Prasad

9415205512

2625811
2626804 (Fax)

 

eincididuplu-up@nic.in

2.

Engineer-in-Chief(Project)

Sri Chandra Mohan Arora

9410844020

2623058

 

eincprojirriglu-up@nic.in

3.

Engineer-in-Chief (D&P) (Officiating)

Sri Dinesh Kumar Dudeja

9415314039

2627857,2231288

 

eincdpiduplu-up@nic.in

4.

Engineer-in-Chief (Mechanical)

Sri Aadesh Kumar Goyal

9454415151

2614523,2614524

 

eincmechiduplu-up@nic.in

CHIEF-ENGINEER LEVEL-I

1.

Chief Engineer-I (D&R)

Sri Mukesh Sharma

9651659570

2623185

 

cednriduplu-up@nic.in

2.

Chief Engineer-I (Madhya)

Sri Bhu Prakash Yadav

9453435418

2272741

 

ceprojiduplu-up@nic.in

3.

Chief Engineer-I (Planning)

Sri Chandra Deo Ram

9415160589

2623185

 

ceplanningiduplu-up@nic.in

4.

Chief Engineer-I (West)

Sri Chandra Kumar Verma

9451409333

2624072

 

cewestiduplu-up@nic.in

5.

Chief Engineer-I (East)

Sri Ran Vir Singh

9410238598

2623058

 

ceeastiduplu-up@nic.in

6.

Chief Engineer-I (TEC. Adviser Pact)

Sri Dinesh Kumar Dudeja

9415314039

2623185

   

7.

Chief Engineer-I (Vindyachal)

Sri Kul Bhushan Dwivedi

9415028603

     

8.

Chief Engineer-I (South)

Sri Anil Kumar Dhama

9997977020

     

9.

Chief Engineer-I (Ruhelkhand)

Sri Lakhan Lal Gupta

9452275433

     

10.

Chief Engineer-I (Karmik)(Officiating)

Sri Bhu Prakash Yadav

9453435418

     

 11.

Chief Engineer-I (SWARA)

Sri Jai Prakash Kulshreshtha

9411254357

2440863

 

ce1swirriglu-up@nic.in

12.

Chief Engineer-I  (SWARA DAC)  (Upgraded to E in C)

Sri Ajay Kumar Mishra

9450614860

2440863

 

ce1sdirriglu-up@nic.in

13.

Chief Engineer-I   (Attached to E in C SWARA DAC)

Sri Prabhat Kumar

9005131008

     

CHIEF-ENGINEER LEVEL-II

1.

Chief Engineer-II (M.D. UPPCL)

Sri Sandeep Agarwal

9454419102

9412203930

2308946

   

2.

Chief Engineer-II (ISO) (Officiating)

Sri Shankar Ram

9415014722

2202152

 

ceisoiduplu-up@nic.in

3.

Chief Engineer-II (Monitoring & EVAL.)

Sri J.P.N. Singh (DUAL CHARGE)

 

2626980

 

cemoniduplu-up@nic.in

4.

Chief Engineer-II (Parivad)

Sri Niraj Kumar Srivastava

9415176996

2614528

 

ceparivadiduplu-up@nic.in

5.

Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-1/3)

Sri Upendra Kumar Bhardwaj

       

6.

Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-2) (Officiating)

Sri Sewa Lal

 

2626501

 

cekarmikiduplu-up@nic.in

7.

Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-7/8) (Officiating)

Sri Mohd Israel

9634613785

     

8.

Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-4/6) (Officiating)

Sri Sewa Lal

 

     

9.

Chief Engineer-II (Water Resources)

(Officiating)

Sri J.P. Dwivedi

9415032948

2614525

 

cewriduplu-up@nic.in

10.

Chief Engineer-II (Advance Planning)

Sri Pradeep Kumar Singh

9212309143

2623822

 

ceapiduplu-up@nic.in

 11.

Chief Engineer-II (Investigation & Planning FLOOD)

Sri Jai Prakash Bansal

9456921940

2623513

 

ceinpiduplu-up@nic.in

12.

Chief Engineer-II (Budget)

Sri Brijendra Kumar

9412308915

2614892

 

ce2budgetirriglu-up@nic.in

13.

Chief Engineer-II(Monitoring & coordination FAP)

Sri Narendra Pal Singh

7895276774

0522-2998821

   

14.

Chief Engineer-II(Pact)

Sri Koman Kumar Jain

9415912947

2422916

 

cepactiduplu-up@nic.in

15.

Chief Engineer-II(Eastern Ganga)

Sri Ajay Kumar Singh

9412665527

0591-2435869

   

16.

Chief Engineer-II(Asets & Sajja,Civil)

Sri Pradeep Kumar Singh (DUAL CHARGE)

9212309143

     

17.

Chief Engineer-II(Gandak)

Sri Bhupendra Sharma

9450134050 9839425495

0551-2200815 0551-2200296

   

18.

Chief Engineer-II(Yamuna)

Sri Gulesh Chandra

9455522606

   

 

19.

Chief Engineer-II(Sharda)

Sri Kuljeet Singh

9411471630

0522-2440479

   

20.

Chief Engineer-II(Ram Ganga)

Sri Kunal Kulsreshta

9412064022

0512-2310425

   

21.

Chief Engineer-II(Bansagar)

Sri Nagesh Kumar Sharma

 

0532-2541191

   

22.

Chief Engineer-II(Betwa)

Sri Navneet Sharma

9412472701

0510-2332590

   

23.

Chief Engineer-II(I.&P. Aligarh)

Sri Piyush Chandra Gaur

9412903717

     

24.

Chief Engineer-II(I.&P. Faizabad)

         

25.

Chief Engineer-II(Saryu-I)

Sri Pradeep Kumar Srivastava

9415155172

05272-222700

   

26.

Chief Engineer-II(Saryu-II)

Sri Vijay Kumar Singh

 

05262-230157

   

27.

Chief Engineer-II(Madhya Ganga)

Sri Rakesh Kumar Gupta

9871275750

0571-2511367

   

28.

Chief Engineer-II(Design)

Sri Shri Prakash Kaushik

9415504338

0522-2421309

   

29.

Chief Engineer-II(Sharda Sahayak)

Sri Siddh Narain Sharma

8004572695

0522-2441445

   

30.

Chief Engineer-II(Ganga)

Sri Sudhir Kumar Shama

9350277887
8126998899

0121-2642736

   

31.

Chief Engineer-II(Betwa Project)

Sri Vipin Kumar Gupta

9412978491

0510-2443067

   

32.

Chief Engineer-II(Sone)

Sri O.P. Srivastava

9935118255

0542-2221527

   

33.

Chief Engineer-II(Director Walmi)

Sri Rama Shankar Prasad Gupta

9415861028

0522-2440309

   

34.

Chief Engineer-II(TAC PWD)

Sri Rakesh Chandra Pandey

9415020565

     

35.

Chief Engineer-II(Kanhar)

 Sri O.P. Srivastava

9453005736

05442-245083

   

36.

Chief Engineer-II(Training Academy)

Sri Syed Taj Mumtaj

       

37.

Chief Engineer-II(Spl.Sec.)

   

0522-2214743

   

38.

Chief Engineer-II(ATT. CE-I)(West)

Sri Tribhuwan Kumar Goyal

       

39.

Chief Engineer-II(ATT. CE-I)

Sri Mohd Israel

9634613785

     

SENIOR STAFF OFFICERS

1.

Finance Controller

Sri S.P. Srivastava

9415018650

2624731

 

finconiduplu-up@nic.in

2.

Senior Staff Officer (E-in-c Project)

     

 

soeinciduplu-up@nic.in

3.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, D.& R.)

Sri J.P. Dwivedi

9415032948

   

ssodnriduplu-up@nic.in

4.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Planning)

     

 

ssowestiduplu-up@nic.in

5.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Karmik)

     

 

ssoeastiduplu-up@nic.in

6.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Madhya)

     

 

ssobudgetiduplu-up@nic.in

7.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, West) Meerut

     

 

ssoe2kaiduplu-up@nic.in

8.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, South) Jhansi

     

 

ssoe4irriglu-up@nic.in

9.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Ruhelkhand) Bareilly

     

 

ssoe9irriglu-up@nic.in

10.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Vindhyachal) Allahabad

Sri Dhyan Singh    

 

ssoe6irriglu-up@nic.in

 11.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, East) Gorakhpur

     

 

ssoe7irriglu-up@nic.in

12.

Senior Staff Officer (Enquiry Civil)

Sri Rashid Raza khan

9415026445

2202371

 

ssoe8irriglu-up@nic.in

13.

Senior Staff Officer (E-5)

   

2614529

 

ssoe5iduplu-up@nic.in

14.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Ganga) Meerut

Sri Naresh Chandra Uppadhyay    

 

ssoe10irriglu-up@nic.in

15.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Madhya Ganga) Aligarh

     

 

ssoe11irriglu-up@nic.in

16.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Yamuna) Okhla

Mrs Shashi Bala Gupta

09410371880

 

 

ssoplanningiduplu-up@nic.in

17.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Betwa) Jhansi

     

 

ssoprojiduplu-up@nic.in

18.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Betwa Project) Jhansi

Sri Ajay Kumar Sharma    

 

ssoenciiduplu-up@nic.in

19.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Bansagar) Allahabad

Sri Vijay Kumar Basediya    

 

ssoenmeiduplu-up@nic.in

20.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sone) Varanasi

Sri O.P. Srivastava

9935118255

 

 

ssoinpiduplu-up@nic.in

21.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Khnhar) Mirzapur

     

 

ssowriduplu-up@nic.in

22.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sharda Sahayak)

Sri K.B. Lal

9839992859

2441444

 

ssotwiduplu-up@nic.in

23.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Ram Ganga) Kanpur

Sri Rakesh Kumar

     

ssoeincididuplu-up@nic.in

24.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Saryu-I) Faizabad

Sri Ram Kishun Chaudhari

       

25.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Saryu-II) Gonda

       

sepjpirriglu-up@nic.in

26.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Gandak) Gorakhpur

Sri Akhileshwar Chaturvedi      

selegalcelliduplu-up@nic.in

27.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sharda) Bareilly

Sri Kanhiya Singh

9415022328

   

seshbhirriglu-up@nic.in

28.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Eastern Ganga) Moradabad

Sri Dinesh Kumar Jain      

acasciduplu-up@nic.in

29.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, I&P) Aligarh

       

sepccirriglu-up@nic.in

30.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, I&P) Faizabad

       

secmrcirriglu-up@nic.in

31.

Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, PACT)

         
             

1.

S.E. (Att E-IN-C Office)

Sri Sewa Lal        

2.

S.E. I&P Circle-2

Sri Shiv Kumar Sharma

     

seinpc2iduplu-up@nic.in

3.

E.E. I&P Unit-4

Sri Subash Chandra

 

   

eeinpu4irriglu-up@nic.in

4.

E.E. I&P Unit-5

Sri Ashok Kumar Singh

     

eeinpu5iduplu-up@nic.in

5.

S.E. I&P Circle-4

Sri Qayam Raza Rijvi

8090465240

   

seinpc4iduplu-up@nic.in

6.

E.E. Survey & Investigation Division

Sri Qayam Raza Rijvi

8090465240

   

eesididuplu-up@nic.in

7.

E.E Project &Planning Div-1

 

     

eeppd1iduplu-up@nic.in

8.

E.E. Planning Cell

Sri Rajendra Prasad

     

eepciduplu-up@nic.in

9.

E.E. I&P Div-2(World bank)

Sri Ram Prakash Prajapati

     

eeinpd2iduplu-up@nic.in

10.

S.E. I&P Circle-6

Sri Om Prakash

9456466525

   

seinpc6iduplu-up@nic.in

 11.

E.E. I&P Unit-2

Sri Mahesh Chandra

9415033124

   

eeinpu2iduplu-up@nic.in

12.

E.E. I&P Unit-3

Sri Firoz Akhtar Rizvi

     

eeinpu3iduplu-up@nic.in

13.

S.E. I&P Flood Circle

Sri Vijay Kumar Agarwal

     

seinpfliduplu-up@nic.in

14.

E.E. I&P Unit-7

Sri Brajesh Kumar

     

eeinpu7iduplu-up@nic.in

15.

E.E. I&P Unit-10

Sri Ramakant Verma

9451896858

2616130

 

eeinpu10iduplu-up@nic.in

16.

S.E. I&P Circle-3

Sri Anil Kumar Gupta

8858808095

   

seinpc3iduplu-up@nic.in

17.

E.E. I&P Unit-8

Sri Ramashankar

9415004764

   

eeinpu8iduplu-up@nic.in

18.

E.E. I&P Unit-9

Sri Prabhat Kumar Singh

9415229239

   

eeinpu9iduplu-up@nic.in

19.

S.E. Administrative Reform Cell

Sri Suresh Chandra Arya

     

searciduplu-up@nic.in

20.

E.E. Administrative Reform Cell

Sri K.P. Dohry

Sri Paras Nath Ram

     

eearcirriglu-up@nic.in

21.

S.E. I&P Circle-5

       

seinpc5iduplu-up@nic.in

22.

E.E. Irrigation Control Room

Sri Ajay Kumar Srivastava

     

eeirrconiduplu-up@nic.in

23.

E.E. I&P Div-1

Sri Praveen Kumar Garg

9415148406

   

eeinpd1iduplu-up@nic.in

24.

E.E. I & P Statistical Unit

Sri Sheel Chandra Upadhyaya

9450036468

   

eeinpstuiduplu-up@nic.in

25.

S.E.Cost Control Cell

Sri Sewa Ram

9651816625

9451584060

   

secostcontiduplu-up@nic.in

26.

20 Point Cell

Sri Radha Vinod Kumar Singh

9450007500

   

ee20pointiduplu-up@nic.in

27.

Revenue Cell

Sri Jai Pal Singh

9457441860

     

28.

Statical Section

Sri Rajendra Kumar

9455252840

     

29.

Monitaring & Evaluation Section

Sri Prem Kishor Satsangi

9919768769

     

30.

S.E.Monitoring Cell

Sri Lotu Ram

9415037427

   

semoniduplu-up@nic.in

31.

E.E . Monitoring  Cell Unit -1

Sri Krishna Chand Gupta

9450369852

   

eemoncellu1iduplu-up@nic.in

32.

E.E . Monitoring  Cell Unit -2

Sri Paras Nath

9532504692

   

eemoncellu2iduplu-up@nic.in

33.

E.E . Monitoring  Cell Unit -3

Sri Sakal Dev

9838389051

   

eemcellu3irriglu-up@nic.in

34.

S.E.Project Implementation Monitoring Cell

Sri Gopal Singh

9411065930

   

seprmoniduplu-up@nic.in

35.

E.E. Project Implementation Unit-1

Sri Vikash Kumar Singh

9415071872

   

eeprojmon1iduplu-up@nic.in

36.

E.E. Project Implementation Unit-2

Sri Narendra Kumar jadia

9415489149

   

eeprojmon2iduplu-up@nic.in

37.

E.E. Project Implementation Unit-3

Sri Vikash Kumar Singh

9415071872

   

eeprojmon3iduplu-up@nic.in

38.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Ajay Kumar Rai

9415212671

     

39.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Raja Ram Ahirwar

       

40.

E.E. (Budget)

Sri Ved Prakash Singh

9452194713

2614892

   

41.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Suneel Kumar Bhaskar

       

42.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Vijay kumar

       

43.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Suresh Kumar Verma

       

44.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Rajendra Prasad

       

45.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Rajeev Kumar

       

46.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Alok Chaturvedi

       

47.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri Sanjay Khanduja

9336284092

     

48.

E.E. Legal Cell

Sri BHARAT RAM

9452275655

     

49.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

Sri DHARMENDRA KUMAR TIWARI

       

50.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

 

       

51.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

 

       

52.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

         

53.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

 

       

54.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

         

55.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

         
56.

E.E. Att E-IN-C Office

       

   

STATE ENGINEERS ACADEMY, OKHLA, NEW DELHI

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

 

CHIEF ENGINEER

OKHLA

011-26941159

Sri Syed Taj Mumtaj

 

CE

ceseairrigokhgz-up@nic.in

 

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER

OKHLA

     

SE

seseairrigokhgz-up@nic.in

 

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER

OKHLA

 

Sri Narendra Kumar Jain

09953554590

SE

 
 

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER

OKHLA

 

Sri Braj Prakash

09412744108

SE

 
 

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER

OKHLA

 

Sri Anil Kumar Singhal

09412257589

SE

 
 

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

OKHLA

 

Sri Jagdish Singh

09313119129

EE

eeseairrigokhgz-up@nic.in

 

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

OKHLA

 

Sri Hardan Singh

09810819106

EE

 
 

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

OKHLA

 

Sri Ajay Kaushik

09999574166

EE

 
 

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

OKHLA

 

Sri Ashok Kumar Jindal

09411095674

EE

 
 

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

OKHLA

 

Sri Pramod Kumar

 

EE

 

 

 

 

GANGA ORGANIZATION, MEERUT

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile) 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1000

CHIEF ENGINEER

MEERUT

2642736

Sri Sudhir Kumar Shama

9350277887
8126998899

CE

cegangaidupme-up@nic.in

1010

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER

MEERUT

2650365

KANHAIYA SINGH

 

SE

ssogangaidupme-up@nic.in

1010

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER

MEERUT

2650365

YATENDRA PAL SINGH

 

SE

 

1010

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER

MEERUT

2650365

BHIKARI DAS SHARMA

 

SE

 

1019

ATT. CE GANGA

MEERUT

 

NAGENDRA KUMAR JAIN

 

SE

 

1019

ATT. CE GANGA

MEERUT

 

AJAY KUMAR (BANSAL)

 9219661014

EE

 

1019

ATT. CE GANGA

MEERUT

 

ALOK KUMAR SHARMA

 9837960456

EE

 

1020

I-CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

MEERUT

2664218

A.K. SINGHAL

9412257589

SE

seiwc1idupme-up@nic.in

1021

MEERUT DIVISION GANGA CANAL

MEERUT

2663598

VIKASH AGARWAL

9415969323

EE

eemdgcidupme-up@nic.in

1022

ANOOPSHAHAR DIVISION GANGA CANAL

PANCHSHEEL NAGAR

 (HAPUR)

2664976

H.N.SINGH

 9415523998

EE   

eeasbdgcidupme-up@nic.in

1023

MUZAFFAR NAGAR DIVISION GANGA CANAL

MUZAFFAR NAGAR

2620184

ANIL KUMAR

9457048100

EE

eemdgcidupmu-up@nic.in

1024

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

MEERUT

 2577812

SURENDRA SINGH

 

EE   

eeicdidupme-up@nic.in

1029

ATT.I-CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

MEERUT

 

B.D. SHARMA

9897733903

EE

 

1029

ATT.I-CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

MEERUT

 

U.K. BANSAL

 9758648539

EE

 

1030

DRAINAGE CIRCLE

MEERUT

2642968

SHAILENDRA GAUR

 

SE

sedrainidupme-up@nic.in

1031

DRAINAGE DIVISION - I

MEERUT

2644254

RAJESHWAR SINGH(DUAL)

9412750337

EE  

eedrain1idupme-up@nic.in

1032

DRAINAGE DIVISION

MUZAFFAR NAGAR

2620175

KIRAN PAL SINGH VERMA

9411111500

EE  

eedrainidupmu-up@nic.in

1033

UPPER GANGA CANAL MODERNIZATION

DIVISION-I

ROORKEE

272223

DARSHAN DAYAL

 

EE  

eeugcmd1irrigha-up@nic.in

1034

UPPER GANGA CANAL  MODERNIZATION

DIVISION-VI

ROORKEE

272778

NANDEESHWAR JAIN

 

EE

eeugcmd6irrigha-up@nic.in

1039

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

   

EE

 

1039

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

 ALOK KUMAR GOYAL

 9634529269

 EE

 

1040

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

2662129

ARUN KUMAR BANSAL

 

SE

seiwcidupsa-up@nic.in

1041

UPPER DIVISION EASTERN YAMUNA CANAL

SAHARANPUR

2661370

MAHRAJ SINGH KASANA

9411065274

EE

eeudeycidupsa-up@nic.in

1042

LOWER DIVISION EASTERN YAMUNA CANAL

MUZAFFARNAGAR

2620717

MANOJ SAHU

 

EE

eeldeycirrigmu-up@nic.in

1043

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 

SAHARANPUR

2661746

VINOD KUMAR MISHRA

8800614752 

EE

eeicdidupsa-up@nic.in

1044

YAMUNA LINK CANAL CHANNEL LOWER DIVISION

SAHARANPUR

2662177

ARUN KUMAR

 

EE

eeylcdidupsa-up@nic.in

1049

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

 

PIYUSH KUMAR ARAN

 

EE

 

1049

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

 

ROOP CHAND SINGH

 

EE

 

1049

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

 

DINESH KUMAR

 

EE

 

1049

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

 

NARAIN PRASAD SARASWAT

 

EE

 

1050

DRAINAGE CIRCLE

ALIGARH

2700389

RAEES AHMAD

9411680405

SE  

sedrainidupal-up@nic.in

1051

ALIGARH DIVISION GANGA CANAL

ALIGARH

2700496

 

 

EE

eeadgcirrigal-up@nic.in

1052

BULAND SHAHAR DIVISION GANGA CANAL

BULANDSHAHAR

280625

RAKESH YADAV

9648920626

EE

eebdgcirrigbu-up@nic.in

1053

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

FIROZABAD

232849

ABDUL LATIFF

 9411803169

EE

eeirrigfi-up@nic.in

1059

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH

9411456255

EE

 

1059

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

   

EE

 

1059

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

   

EE

 

1060

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

2407401

TRIBHUVAN KUMAR GOYAL

 

SE

seiwc1idupme-up@nic.in

1061

UPPER MAT BRANCH GANGA CANAL 

KHURJA

247591

 

 

EE

eeumbgcirrigkhjal-up@nic.in

1062

LOWER MAT BRANCH DIVISION GANGA CANAL

MATHURA

2405817

TRILOK CHANDRA SHARMA

 

EE

eelmbdgcirrigmt-up@nic.in

1063

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

HATHRAS

276306

ATUL KUMAR

 

EE

eeidirright-up@nic.in

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

   

EE

 

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

VIKRAMJEET SHAKYA

 9450590696

EE

 

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

ASHOK KUMAR JINDAL

 9411095874

EE

 

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

NETRAPAL SHARMA (DUAL)

 

EE

 

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

SUNEHRI LAL

 

EE

 

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

HEMANT KUMAR GUPTA

 

EE

 

1070

III CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

AGRA

 

2391928

VINAY KUMAR RATHI

 9837020364

SE

seiwc3irrigag-up@nic.in

1071

LOWER DIVISION AGRA CANAL

AGRA

2363714

SHARAD KUMAR SINGH

 

EE

eeldacirrigag-up@nic.in

1072

UPPER DIVISION AGRA CANAL

MATHURA

2406334

   

EE

eeudacirrigmt-up@nic.in

1073

HEAD WORKS DIVISION AGRA CANAL

OKHALA

26830803

RAJESHWAR YADAV

 9717282274

EE

eehwokhlairriggz-up@nic.in

1074

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

MATHURA

2404816

SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA

 

EE

eeicdirrigmt-up@nic.in

1079

ATT.III CIRCLE IRRIG.WORK CIRCLE

AGRA

 

   

EE

 

1079

ATT.III CIRCLE IRRIG.WORK CIRCLE

AGRA

 

NARENDRA KUMAR

 9456802167

EE

 

1080

GANGA SANCHANAL CIRCLE

MEERUT

2576630

ZIYAUL HASAN

9411870111

SE    

segcsmidupme-up@nic.in

1081

NORTH DIVISION GANGA CANAL

ROORKEE

272254

CHANDRA BHAN YADAV

9811769230  8795733000

EE

eendgcirrigha-up@nic.in

1082

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

GHAZIABAD

2759678

RAVINDRA SINGH YADAV

 

EE

eeicdirriggz-up@nic.in

1089

ATT.GANGA SANCHALAN CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

JAIVEER SINGH

 

EE

 

1089

ATT.GANGA SANCHALAN CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

   

EE

 

 MADHYA GANGA ORGANIZATION, ALIGARH

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

 

1800

CHIEF ENGINEER

ALIGARH

2511367

RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA

9871275750

CE

cemgidupal-up@nic.in

1810

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER

ALIGARH

2701227

 

 

SE

ssomgidupal-up@nic.in

1819

ATT. CE MADHYA GANGA

ALIGARH

2701227

VIJAY PAL SHARMA

9456063621

SE

 

1819

ATT. CE MADHYA GANGA

ALIGARH

2701227

HARI SHANKAR GAUTAM

9410292297

EE

 

1820

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

2272198

RAJESH NANDAN BHATTER

9719428123

SE

semgcccirrigrkeha-up

1821

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1

HARIDWAR

2225077

ANURAG AGARWAL

9045990622

EE 

eemgccd1idupha-up@nic.in

1822

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION  DIVISION-2

HARIDWAR

2226874

ANIL KUMAR SINGH SENGAR

9412034219

EE

eemgcqcd2idupha-up@nic.in

1823

QUALITY CONTROL DIVISION

ROORKEE

2272780

NAGENDRA  KATARIA

7838418783

EE

eeqcdiduprurkiha-up@nic.in

1824

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

 2272198

RAKESH KUMAR

9997060003

EE

 

1824

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

 2272198

BALVEER SINGH

9627934275

EE

 

1824

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ROORKEE

2272198 

HEMLATA GAUTAM

9411094603

EE

 

1825

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BULANDSHAHAR

2280919

RAM KISHORE TYAGI

9411464522

SE

semgcccidupbu-up@nic.in

1826

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-8

BULANDSHAHAR

2282429

HARDEV SINGH

 9412596614

EE

eemgccd8idupbu-up@nic.in

1827

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-13

GARH MUKTESHWAR

2225342

PRITHVI SINGH

9412848604

EE

eemgccd13iduppc-up@nic.in

1828

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-14

GARH MUKTESHWAR

2222914

BALBEER SINGH CHAHAR

 

EE

eemgccd14iduppc-up@nic.in

1829

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BULANDSHAHAR

2280919

NAIN SINGH (P)

 

EE

 

1829

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BULANDSHAHAR

 2280919

VIJAY KUMAR

 

 

EE

 

1830

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ALIGARH

2700863

RAJ KUMAR LAKHTAKIYA

 9412972221 

SE

seiwcirrigal-up@nic.in

1831

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -9

SAMBHAL

2233117

KISHORI LAL GUPTA

 9411090890

EE

 

eemgccd9idupbm-up@nic.in

1832

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -11

ALIGARH

2511854

SURENDRA KUMAR GOYAL

9412704973

EE

eemgccd11idupal-up@nic.in

1833

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-16

CHANDAUSI

2255391

KISHORI LAL GUPTA

9411090890

EE  

eemgccd16idupbm-up@nic.in

1834

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -12

ALIGARH

2701279

WARIS RAFI

 8535067557

EE

eemgccd12idupal-up@nic.in

1835

ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ALIGARH

2700863

MADHUSUDAN SHARMA

9456227874

EE

 

1835

ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

ALIGARH

2700863

UMESH KUMAR

 

EE

 

1836

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MORADABAD

2436215

NAVNEET KUMAR

9412472701

 

SE   

semgcciduprurkiha-up@nic.in

1837

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-3

AMROHA

2600773

KRISHNA MOHAN KANSAL

8909141263

EE

eemgccd3idupjp-up@nic.in

1838

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-4

AMROHA

2850724

RAJEEV

 9410455543

 EE

eemgccd4idupjp-up@nic.in

1839

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-15

MORADABAD

2435144

VEER PAL SINGH

9411064949

 EE

eemgccd15idupmo-up@nic.in

1840

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MORADABAD

2436215

RAMESHWAR DAYAL KATHARIYA

 

EE

 

1841

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-I

MEERUT

2664158

MOHAN PAL SINGH VERMA

9415017983

SE 

semgccc1idupme-up@nic.in

1842

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -5

BIJNORE

2263429

RAKESH KUMAR

9198465100

EE

eemgccd5idupbi-up@nic.in

1843

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -6

MEERUT

2664857

KRISHNA KUMAR SHARMA

7579086999

EE   

eemgcd6idupme-up@nic.in

1844

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -10

BULANDSHAHAR

2235355

SRI NIWAS SHARMA

9897476545

EE

eemgccd10idupbu-up@nic.in

1845

MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-7

BIJNORE

2262883

RAVINDRA KUMAR CHAUDHRY

9837139669

EE

eemgccd7idupbi-up@nic.in

1846

LIASONING & PURCHASE

OKHALA

26943162

KRISHNA KUMAR SHARMA

7579086999

EE

eelpoidupgz-up@nic.in

1847

ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

 

 

EE

 

 EASTERN GANGA ORGANIZATION, MORADABAD

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1200

CHIEF ENGINEER

MORADABAD

2435869

AJAY KUMAR SINGH

9412665527

CE

ceegcidupmo-up@nic.in

1210

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

MORADABAD

2435858

SHORAN SINGH

 

SE

ssoegcidupmo-up@nic.in

1220

EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BIJNORE

262661

AJAY KUMAR BANSAL

 

SE

seegcccidupbi-up@nic.in

1221

EASTERN GANGA CANAL DIVISION-IV

BIJNORE

262228

BRIJESH CHANDRA

 

EE

eeegcd4irrigbi-up

1223

EASTERN GANGA CANAL DIVISON- VI

NAZIBABAD

230148

DEVENDRA THAKUR

 

EE

eeegcd6irrignzbi-up@nic.in

1230

EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

HARIDWAR

227904

SANTOSH KUMAR

 

SE

seegcccirrigha-up@nic.in

1232

EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2

HARIDWAR

226493

RAVINDRA KUMAR AGARWAL

 

EE

eeegcd2irrigha-up@nic.in

1233

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

BIJNOR

262803

ASHOK KUMAR VERMA

 

EE

eeirrigbi-up@nic.in

1240

RAMGANGA DAM CIRCLE

KALAGARH

245023

NAGESH KUMAR SHARMA

9411024907

 SE

sergdcirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in

1241

CAMP MANAGEMENT DIVISION

KALAGARH

245049

SEEMANT

 

EE

eecmdirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in

1242

RAMGANGA DAM DIVISION

KALAGARH

245048

GYAN SINGH

 9456993084

EE

eergddirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in

1242

KENDRIA BHANDAR DIV-3

KALAGARH

 

       

1250

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MORADABAD

2436955

D.K. JAIN

9412680890  7830921907

SE

seiwcirrigmo-up@nic.in

1251

AFZALGARH IRRIGATION DIVISION

DHAMPUR

234247

SATYAVEER SINGH

9412720310

EE

eeaidirrigdhmbi-up@nic.in

1252

RAMPUR CANAL DIVISION

RAMPUR

2325587

VINOD KUMAR AGARWAL

9411676306

EE

eercdirrigra-up@nic.in

1253

FLOOD DIVISION

MORADABAD

2435397

SURENDRA SINGH

9458244444

EE

eefldirrigmo-up@nic.in

1254

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

MORADABAD

 

RAJESH YADAV

9457207974

EE

eeidirrigmo-up@nic.in

1260

FLOOD WORKS CIRCLE

BAREILLY

2423630

A.K. GUPTA

9897464030

SE

sefldwcirrigbr-up@nic.in

 

BADAUN IRRIGATION PROJECT CONSTRUCTION DIV

BAREILLY

         
 

BADAUN IRRIGATION PROJECT CONSTRUCTION DIV

BADAUN

         

1261

FLOOD DIVISION

BADAUN

266692

DINESH KUMAR JAIN

9412680890  7830921907

EE

eefldirrigbd-up@nic.in

1262

FLOOD DIVISION

BAREILLY

 

ARJUN PRASAD

9450282752

 

eefldirrigbr-up@nic.in

 RAMGANGA ORGANIZATION , KANPUR

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1100

CHIEF ENGINEER

KANPUR

2310425

KUNAL KULSHRESTH

9412064022

CE

ceramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in

1110

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

KANPUR

2366720

RAKESH KUMAR

 

SE

ssoramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

 

 

EE

 

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

 

 

EE

 

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

   

 

EE

 

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

 

 

SE

 

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

KAILASH NATH (P)

 

EE

 

1120

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE-II

KANPUR

2380818

G.C.SAXENA

9616399992

SE

seiwc2idupkn-up@nic.in

1121

KANPUR DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

KANPUR

2312652

RAJNATH SINGH YADAV

 

EE

eekdlgcirrigkn-up@nic.in

1122

MAINPURI DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

MAINPURI

234534

CHANDRA SHEKHAR GUPTA

8765786362

EE

eemdlgcirrigmp-up@nic.in

1123

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

FARRUKHABAD

234655

MOR MUKUT SINGH

9412186930

EE

eeididupfr-up@nic.in

1124

IRRIGATION DIVISION

KANNAUJ

2314695

JAGDISH SINGH

9412296090

EE

eeidirrigkj-up@nic.in

1123

ATT. II CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

KANPUR

         

1130

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

2700392

BALRAM SINGH YADAV

 9411865958

SE

seiwcirrigal-up@nic.in

1131

NARORA DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

ALIGARH

2703074

BALRAM SINGH YADAV

 9411865958

EE

eendlgcirrigal-up@nic.in

1132

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

ETAH

233370

RAM KRISHNA

 

EE

eeidirriget-up@nic.in

1133

IRRIGATION  DIVISION

KASGANG

 

N.C. UPPADHYAY

9412011644  8273936350

EE

eeicdirrigfi-up@nic.in

1139

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

 

 

EE

 

1139

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

OM PRAKASH GAUTAM

 

EE

 

1139

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

ANWAR AZIZ

9412830282

EE

 

1139

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

   

EE

 

1140

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

KANPUR

2354958

RASHID RAZA KHAN

9415026445

SE

seiwcidupkn-up@nic.in

1141

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

KANPUR

2380336

SURENDRA NARAYAN PANDEY

 

EE

eeididupkn-up@nic.in

1142

FATEHPUR DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

FATEHPUR

224432

RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA

 

EE

eefdlgcirrigft-up@nic.in

1143

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

FATEHPUR

224454

OM PRAKASH ,

 9450406510

EE

eeidirrigft-up@nic.in

1144

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

KAUSHAMBHI

233260

RAJEEV KUMAR NIRANJAN

 

EE

eeidirrigks-up@nic.in

1149

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

NANHAK RAM

9838597852

EE

 

1149

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

 

 

EE

 

1150

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ETAWAH

254773

NEERAJ KUMAR

9415549310

SE

seiwcidupew-up@nic.in

 

SARYU CANAL DIV-3

BALRAMPUR

         

1151

LOWER GANGA CANAL

ETAWAH

254947

MUSHTAK AHMAD

 9415471183

EE

eelgcidupew-up@nic.in

1152

BHOGNIPUR DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

ETAWAH

254935

JAGDISH KUMAR SHARMA

 

EE

eebdlgcirrigew-up@nic.in

1153

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

AURIYA

283645

RAJNI KANT SINGH

 

EE

eeididupau-up@nic.in

1160

BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

KANPUR

2318919

KRISHNA KUMAR

9794961100

SE

sebccidupkn-up@nic.in

1161

BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-I

KANPUR

2310996

JITTENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL

 

EE

eebcd1idupkn-up@nic.in

1162

BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2

KANPUR

2313663

VIJAY VEER SINGH YADAV

 9411581111

EE

eebcd2idupkn-up@nic.in

1169

ATT.BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

 

 

EE

 

1169

ATT.BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

 

 

EE

 

 BETWA ORGANIZATION, JHANSI

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1300

CHIEF ENGINEER

JHANSI

2440590

NAVNEET SHARMA

9412472701

CE

cebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in

1310

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

JHANSI

2440791

 

 

SE

ssobetwairrigjh-up@nic.in

1320

IV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

JHANSI

2440582

SURESH CHANDRA SHARMA

 

SE

seiwc4idupjh-up@nic.in

1321

MATATILA DAM DIVISION

JHANSI

2443503

GOPAL JI

 

EE

eematatilaidupjh-up@nic.in

1322

SAPRAR DIVISION

JHANSI

2440132

NIRMAL KUMAR SAXENA

 9412068295

EE

eesdirrigjh-up@nic.in

1323

JHANSI DIVISION BETWA CANAL

JHANSI

2440580

MURARI LAL AGARWAL

 9452596408

EE   

eebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in

1324

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1

JHANSI

2440519

ALOK SINHA

9415224701

EE

eeicd1idupjh-up@nic.in

1325

BETWA CANAL DIVISION-I

ORAI

252432

AKHILESH KUMAR

 

EE

eebcd1irrigoraijl-up

1326

BETWA CANAL DIVISION-2

ORAI

252229

CHANDRA VEER

 

EE

eebcd2irrigoraijl-up

1329

ATT.IV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

JHANSI

 

 

 

EE

 

1329

ATT.IV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

JHANSI

 

 

 

EE

 

1330

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

LALITPUR

272959

PIYUSH CHANDRA GAUR

9412903717

SE

seiwcidupla-up@nic.in

1331

RAJGHAT CONSTRUCTION  DIVISION

LALITPUR

272242

AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH

 

EE

eercdirrigla-up@nic.in

1332

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

LALITPUR

276330

AJAY KUMAR JHA

 

EE

eeidirrigla-up@nic.in

1333

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2

JHANSI

 

 KUMAR MAURYA

 

EE

eeicd2irrigjh-up@nic.in

1339

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

LALITPUR

 

 

 

EE

 

1340

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

BANDA

220747

PRAMOD PRAKASH

 9450148126

SE

seiwcidupla-up@nic.in

1341

KEN CANAL DIVISION

BANDA

227790

OM PRAKASH MAURYA

8953512488

EE

eekcdirrigbn-up@nic.in

1342

IRRIGATION DIVISION-3 

BANDA

227246

 

 

EE

eeid3idupbn-up@nic.in

1343

IRRIGATION DIVISION-1

KARVI

235169

AMAR NATH GUPTA

 

EE

eeid1irrigct-up@nic.in

1344

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

MAHOBA

255084

VISHAMBHAR

 

EE

eeidirrigmh-up@nic.in

1349

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

BANDA

 

MOHD SHAMEEM

 

EE

 

1349

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

BANDA

 

DINESH KUMAR PANDUWAL

9760228973

EE

 

 BETWA PROJECT ORGANIZATION, JHANSI

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1900

CHIEF ENGINEER

JHANSI

2443067

VIPIN KUMAR GUPTA

9412978491

CE

cebetwaprojidupjh-up@nic.in

1910

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER

JHANSI

2443415

AJAY KUMAR SHARMA

9411464624

SE

ssobtpjidupjh-up@nic.in

1919

ATT. CE BETWA PROJECT

JHANSI

 

   

EE

 

1920

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

JHANSI

2441631

SIDH NARAYAN SHARMA

8004572695

SE

seiccirrigjh-up@nic.in

1921

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1

LALITPUR

276386

DILEEP ASTHANA

 9453005637

EE

eeicd1irrigla-up@nic.in

1922

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2

LALITPUR

273994

KARMENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL

9450269090

EE

eeicd2irrigla-up@nic.in

1923

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-3

LALITPUR

276378

V.K. SRIVASTAVA

9415026540

EE

eeid3idupbn-up@nic.in

1924

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIV 

MATATILA

282106

AVINASH MISHRA

9415170258

EE

eeicdirrigmtla-up@nic.in

1925

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-5

JHANSI

2441422

KAMLESHWAR SINGH

9648253348

EE

eeicd5irrigjh-up@nic.in

1929

ATT. IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

JHANSI

   

 

EE

 

1930

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MAHOBA

244172

V.K. GUPTA

9412978491

SE  

seiccidupjh-up@nic.in

1931

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

KARVI

233361

RAM KRISHNA VERMA

9792259505 

EE

eeicdirrigct-up@nic.in

1932

MAUDHA DAM CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1

MAHOBA

244244

HARISH CHANDRA YADAV

9532752406

 

EE

eemdcd1irrigmh-up@nic.in

1933

MAUDHA DAM CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

HAMIRPUR

222365

SURENDRA KUMAR PANDEY

9453278957 

EE

eemdcdirrighm-up@nic.in

1934

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

MAURANIPUR

261037

VINAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

 9450024841

EE

eeicdirrigmpurjh-up@nic.in

1939

ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MAHOBA

244172 

R.S. GUPTA

9412978491

EE

 

1939

ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

MAHOBA

244172 

L.P. VERMA

9935815010

EE

 

1940

INVESTIGATION & PLANNING CIRCLE

 

 

2441387

HAR PRASAD

 

9450315471

SE

seinpidupjh-up@nic.in

1941

INVESTIGATION & PLANNING DIVISION

JHANSI

2443004

DINESH KUMAR TRIPATHI

9918137668 

EE

eeinpdirrigjh-up@nic.in

1942

INVESTIGATION & PLANNING DIVISION

BANDA

 

ANIL KUMAR NIRANJAN

9415456917

 

EE

eeinpidupbn-up@nic.in

 SHARDA ORGANIZATION , LUCK NOW

CODE

POST

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1400

CHIEF ENGINEER

LUCK NOW

2440479

KULJEET SINGH

9411471630

CE

ceshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
 

1410

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

LUCKNOW

2440963

 

 

SE

ssoshardaiduplu-up@nic.in

1409

ATT. CE SHARDA

LUCKNOW

 

 

 

 SE

 

1409

ATT. CE SHARDA

LUCKNOW

 

 

 

SE

 

1419 

ATT. CE SHARDA

LUCKNOW

 

 

 

EE

 

1420

V CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

BAREILLY

2427119

KAZIM ALI

9450655413 9045190555

SE

seiwc5idupbr-up@nic.in

1421

HEAD WORKS DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

BAREILLY

2423044

DEEPAK YADAV

8765792171

EE

eehwdscirrigbr-up@nic.in

1422

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

BAREILLY

 

RAMBHADUR

 8004623052

EE

eeidirrigbr-up@nic.in

1423

RUHELKHAND CANAL DIVISION

BAREILLY

2429671

DALJEET SINGH

 9415591367

EE

eercdidupbr-up@nic.in
 

1424

SHARDA SAGAR DIVISION

PILIBHIT

255949

JEEVAN RAM YADAV

 9410222999

EE

eessdirrigppi-up@nic.in

1429

ATT.V CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

BAREILLY

 

SHRI NIWAS SARASWAT

 

EE

 

1429

ATT.V CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

BAREILLY

 

RAJEEV KUMAR

 

EE

 

1430

VI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

LUCKNOW

2308366

SHIV MANGAL YADAV

9415156429

SE

seiwc6iduplu-up@nic.in

1430

ATT. VI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

LUCKNOW

 

Dev Raj

9918569658

EE

 

1431

LUCKNOW DIVISION-2 SHARDA CANAL

LUCKNOW

2212083

VINOD KUMAR NIRANJAN

8765176297

EE

eeld2sniduplu-up@nic.in

1432

HARDOI DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

HARDOI

234448

SANJEEV KUMAR JHA

9792957983

EE

eehdscirrighr-up

1433

NATIONAL WATER MANAGEMENT PROJECT

SHARDA CANAL

HARDOI

234703

JAI PRAKASH SINGH

 

EE

eenwmsairrighr-up

1434

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

UNNAO

2820537

OM PRAKASH VERMA

 

EE

eeidirrigun-up@nic.in

1435

UNNAO DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

UNNAO

2820235

BRIJESH KUMAR PORWAL

9415232415

EE

eescdirrigun-up@nic.in

1439

ATT. VI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

LUCKNOW

 

ABDURRAHIM KHAN

 

 

EE