`````

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers Directory


Government of Uttar Pradesh, Irrigation Department

Sl.No.

Post

Name

Tel. No.
 (Mobile)

 

Tel. No.
 (Office)

Tel.No.
 (Residence)

 

1.

Principal Secretary 

Sri  Deepak Singhal

                      -                    

2238461 2236957(Fax)

2398744

 

2.

Secretary

Sri Rajan Shukla

-

-

-

 

3.

Special Secretary

Sri Mahesh Chandra

-

2237162

-

 

4.

Special Secretary

Mrs Pushpa Verma

-

2238688

-

 

5.

Special Secretary

Sri Harish Kumar Verma

-

2215494

-

 

6.

Special Secretary

Sri Jai Prakash Narain

9452971625

2238431

9452971625

 

7.

Joint Secretary

Sri Vijay Kumar Misra

                      -                    

2214709

-

 

8.

Joint Secretary

Sri Jai Vilas

9415024946

-

-

 

Office of Engineer-in-Chief, Sinchai Bhawan, Lucknow

Sl.No.

Post

Name

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

Tel. No. 
(Office)

Tel.No. (Residence)

E-Mail

 

1.

Engineer-in-Chief & Head of Deptt.

Sri Radha Charan

9415231390

2625811
2626804 (Fax)

2626203

einc_id@idup.gov.in

 

 

2.

Engineer-in-Chief (Design & Planning)

Sri Radha Charan

9415231390

2627857
2231288

2780320

einc_dp@idup.gov.in

 

3.

Engineer-in-Chief (Mechanical)

Sri R.D.Prasad                     

945006313

9454415001

2614524
2614523 (Fax)

2602371

einc_mech@idup.gov.in

 

4.

Chief Engineer-I (East)

Sri Radha Charan

9415231390

2623058

2621826

ce_east_lko@idup.gov.in

 

5.

Chief Engineer-I (West)

 

 

2624072

-

ce_west_lko@idup.gov.in

 

6.

Chief Engineer-I (Planning)

 

 

2629792

2626203

ce_planning_lko@idup.gov.in

 

7.

Chief Engineer-I (Project)

 

 

2672741

2780320

ce_proj_lko@idup.gov.in

 

8.

Chief Engineer-I (Design & Research)

 

 

2623185

2435618

ce_dnr_lko@idup.gov.in

 

9.

Chief Engineer-I (SWaRA)

Sri Radha Charan

9415231390

2440863

-

 

 

10.

Chief Engineer-I (SWaRA DAC)

 

 

2440863

-

 

 

11.

Chief Engineer-I (Tubewell)

Sri R.D.Prasad                     

945006313

9454415001

2202426

-

ce_twc_lko@idup.gov.in

 

DEPARTMENTAL POSTS

CODE

ORGANISATION

PLACE

TELEPHONE

 NUMBER

NAME

Tel. No. 
(Mobile)

 

DESIG

E-  Mail

1000

CHIEF ENGINEER- GANGA

MEERUT

2642736

KRISHNAPAL SINGH (DUAL)

 

SE

ce_ganga_mrt@idup.gov.in

1010

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER

MEERUT

2650365

JAI PRAKASH KULSHRESHTHA

 

SE

sso_ganga_mrt@idup.gov.in

1019

ATT. CE GANGA

MEERUT

 

KRISHNAPAL SINGH

 

SE

 

1019

ATT. CE GANGA

MEERUT

 

AJAY KUMAR (BANSAL)

 

EE

 

1019

ATT. CE GANGA

MEERUT

 

MADHAV RAMAN AGARWAL

 

EE

 

1019

ATT. CE GANGA

MEERUT

 

ALOK KUMAR

 

EE

 

1020

I-CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

MEERUT

2664218

KRISHNA KUMAR

 

SE

se_iwc1_mrt@idup.gov.in

1021

MEERUT DIVISION GANGA CANAL

MEERUT

2663598

AJAY PAL SINGH

 

EE

ee_mdgc_mrt@idup.gov.in

1022

ANOOPSHAHAR DIVISION GANGA CANAL

PANCHSHEEL NAGAR (HAPUR)

2664976

UMA SHANKAR LAWANIA

 

EE

ee_asbdgc_mrt@idup.gov.in

1023

MUZAFFAR NAGAR DIVISION GANGA CANAL

MUZAFFAR NAGAR

2620184

RAKESH VARDHAN SINGH BHADORIA

 

EE

ee_mdgc_mzr@idup.gov.in

1024

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

MEERUT

 

JITENDRA KUMAR LAL

 

 

 

1029

ATT.I-CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

MEERUT

 

BHIKARI DAS SHARMA

 

EE

 

1029

ATT.I-CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

MEERUT

 

UPENDRA KUMAR BANSAL

 

EE

 

1030

DRAINAGE CIRCLE

MEERUT

2642968

RAJEEV KUMAR (DUAL)

 

EE

se_drain_mrt@idup.gov.in

1031

DRAINAGE DIVISION - I

MEERUT

2644254

 

 

SE

ee_drain1_mrt@idup.gov.in

1032

DRAINAGE DIVISION

MUZAFFAR NAGAR

2620175

OM PRAKASH SHARMA

 

EE

ee_drain_mzr@idup.gov.in

1033

UPPER GANGA CANAL MODERNIZATION DIVISION-I

ROORKEE

 

 

 

EE

ee_ugcmd1_rke@idup.gov.in

1034

UPPER GANGA CANAL  MODERNIZATION DIVISION-VI

ROORKEE

 

PRAMOD PRAKASH

 

 

EE

ee_ugcmd6_rke@idup.gov.in

1039

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

NITENDRA SINGH

 

EE

 

1039

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

 

 

 

 

1040

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

2662129

ANIL KUMAR (DHAMA)

 

SE

se_iwc_shr@idup.gov.in

1041

UPPER DIVISION EASTERN YAMUNA CANAL

SAHARANPUR

2661370

KAPTAN SINGH (DUAL)

 

EE

ee_udeyc_shr@idup.gov.in

1042

LOWER DIVISION EASTERN YAMUNA CANAL

PRABUDDH NAGAR (SHAMALI)

 

MUKUL KUMAR JAIN (DUAL)

 

EE

 

1043

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 

SAHARANPUR

2661746

TRIBHUVAN KUMAR GOYAL

 

EE

 ee_icd_shr@idup.gov.in

1044

YAMUNA LINK CANAL CHANNEL LOWER DIVISION

SAHARANPUR

2662177

P.K.SINGH

 

EE

 ee_ylcd_shr@idup.gov.in

1049

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

 

RAMESH CHANDRA (P)

 

EE

 

1049

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

 

DINESH KUMAR

 

EE

 

1049

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SAHARANPUR

 

NARAIN PRASAD SARASWAT

 

EE

 

1050

DRAINAGE CIRCLE

ALIGARH

2700389

KUNWAR PAL SINGH

 

SE

 se_drain_algh@idup.gov.in

1051

ALIGARH DIVISION GANGA CANAL

ALIGARGH

2700496

ANWAR AZIZ

 

EE

 ee_gcd_algh@idup.gov.in

1052

BULAND SHAHAR DIVISION GANGA CANAL

BULANDSHAHAR

224625

SHAILENDRA GAUR

 

EE

 ee_gcd_bshr@idup.gov.in

1053

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

FIROZABAD

232849

MOHD ISRAIL

 

EE

  ee_id_frzd@idup.gov.in

1059

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH

 

EE

 

1059

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA

 

EE

 

1059

ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

NARENDRA KUMAR JAIN

 

EE

 

1060

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

2407401

 

 

SE

se_iwc_mthr@idup.gov.in

1061

UPPER MAT BRANCH GANGA CANAL 

GAUTAM BUDDH NAGAR

247591

M.P.S. VERMA

 

EE

 ee_umd_khurja@idup.gov.in

1062

LOWER MAT BRANCH DIVISION GANGA CANAL

MATHURA

2405817

MOHD. UVAIS SIDDIQUI (DUAL)

 

EE

 

1063

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

HATHRAS

276306

 

 

EE

 

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

RAVINDRA PRATAP GAUTAM

 

EE

 

1069

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MATHURA

 

VIKRAMJEET SHAKYA

 

EE

 

1070

III CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

AGRA

2391928

SWADESH PRAKASH JAIN

 

SE

 se_iwc3_agra@idup.gov.in

1071

LOWER DIVISION AGRA CANAL

AGRA

2363714

MAHARAJ SINGH KASANA

 

EE

 

1072

UPPER DIVISION AGRA CANAL

MATHURA

2406334

RAMA KANT

 

EE

ee_udac_mthr@idup.gov.inin

1073

HEAD WORKS DIVISION AGRA CANAL

OKHALA

26830803

RAJEEV KUMAR 

 

EE

 ee_hwd_okhla@idup.gov.in

1074

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

MATHURA

2404816

YOGESH NIM

 

EE

 

1079

ATT.III CIRCLE IRRIG.WORK CIRCLE

AGRA

 

ANIL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

 

 

EE

 

1079

ATT.III CIRCLE IRRIG.WORK CIRCLE

AGRA

 

NARENDRA KUMAR

 

EE

 

1080

GANGA SANCHANAL CIRCLE

MEERUT

2576630

 

 

SE

 se_gcsm_mrt@idup.gov.in

1081

NORTH DIVISION GANGA CANAL

ROORKEE

272254

NAVNEET KUMAR (DUAL)

 

EE

 

1082

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

GHAZIABAD

2759678

GYAS ALAM

 

 

EE

 

1089

ATT.GANGA SANCHALAN CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

NAGESH KUMAR SHARMA

 

EE

 

1089

ATT.GANGA SANCHALAN CIRCLE

MEERUT

 

AVADHESH KUMAR SHARMA

 

EE

 

1100

CHIEF ENGINEER- RAMGANGA

KANPUR

2310425

AWADH KUMAR SINGH (DUAL)

 

SE

ce_ramganga_knp@idup.gov.in

1110

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

KANPUR

2366720

AWADH KUMAR SINGH

 

SE

 sso_ramganga_knp@idup.gov.in

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

DAMODAR UPADHAYA

 

EE

 

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

RAJESH KUMAR

 

EE

 

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

SHYAM SUNDER NIRANJAN

 

EE

 

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

ASHOK KUMAR (SAXENA)

 

SE

 

1119

ATT.CE RAMGANGA

KANPUR

 

KAILASH NATH (P)

 

EE

 

1120

II CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

KANPUR

2380818

RANVIR SINGH

 

SE

 se_iwc2_knp@idup.gov.in

1121

KANPUR DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

KANPUR

2312652

SANTOSH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

 

EE

 

1122

MAINPURI DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

MAINPURI

234534

RAIS AHMED

 

EE

 

1123

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

FARRUKHABAD

234655

CHANDRASHEKHAR GOSWAMI

 

EE

 ee_id_fkbd@idup.gov.in

1130

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

2700392

OM PRAKASH

 

SE

 se_iwc_algh@idup.gov.in

1131

NARORA DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

ALIGARH

2703074

DINESH KUMAR PANDUWAL

 

EE

 

1132

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

ETAH

233370

SHIV MANGAL YADAV  

 

EE

 

1133

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

FIROZABAD

 

 

 

EE

 

1139

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

SYED TAJ MUMTAJ

 

EE

 

1139

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALIGARH

 

ASHOK KUMAR SINGHAL

 

EE

 

1140

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

KANPUR

2354958

ANURODH BABU DIXIT

 

SE

 se_iwc_knp@idup.gov.in

1141

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

KANPUR

2380336

 

 

EE

 ee_id_knp@idup.gov.in

1142

FATEHPUR DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

FATEHPUR

224432

RAMASHANKAR RAI (DUAL)

 

EE

 

1143

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

FATEHPUR

224454

OM PRAKASH VERMA

 

EE

 

1144

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

KAUSHAMBHI

233260

DAMODAR UPADHYA (DUAL)

 

EE

 

1149

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

MOHD. SATTAR

 

EE

 

1149

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

SURESH CHANDRA SHARMA

 

EE

 

1150

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ETAWAH

254773

AMAR KUMAR

 

SE

 se_iwc_etawah@idup.gov.in

1151

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

ETAWAH

254947

ZIA UL HASSAN

 

EE

 

1152

BHOGNIPUR DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL

ETAWAH

254935

 

 

EE

 

1153

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

ORRIYA

283645

SAHU LAL   

 

EE

 ee_id_auraiya@idup.gov.in

1160

BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

KANPUR

2318919

RANVIR SINGH (DUAL)

 

EE

 se_bcc_knp@idup.gov.in

1161

BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-I

KANPUR

2310996

 

 

 

 ee_bcd1_knp@idup.gov.in

1162

BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2

KANPUR

2313663

RADHEY SHYAM (ARYA)

 

EE

 ee_bcd2_knp@idup.gov.in

1163

BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-3

KANPUR

2314695

 

 

EE

 ee_bd3_knp@idup.gov.in

1169

ATT.BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

RAM PHAL AMBESH (P)

 

EE

 

1169

ATT.BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

GOPAL CHANDRA SAXENA

 

EE

 

1169

ATT.BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

KANPUR

 

SURENDRA KUMAR PAL

 

 

 

1200

CHIEF ENGINEER- EASTERN GANGA

MORADABAD

2435869

ARVIND KUMAR GUPTA (DUAL)

 

SE

ce_egc_mbd@idup.gov.in

1210

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

MORADABAD

2435858

CHANDRA MOHAN ARORA

 

SE

 sso_egc_mbd@idup.gov.in

1219

ATT.CE EASTERN GANGA

MORADABAD

 

JITENDRA KUMAR SINGHAL

 

EE

 

1219

ATT.CE EASTERN GANGA

MORADABAD

 

RAJESH NANDAN BHATTER

 

EE

 

1220

EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

BIJNORE

262661

RAJESH KUMAR GAUR (DUAL)

 

EE

 se_egccc_bjr@idup.gov.in

1221

EASTERN GANGA CANAL DIVISION-IV

BIJNORE

262228

DEV RAJ

 

EE

 

1222

EASTERN GANGA CANAL DIVISON- V

NAZIBABAD

231617

DHARAM PAL SINGH

 

EE

 ee_egccd5_nzb@idup.gov.in

1223

EASTERN GANGA CANAL DIVISON- VI

NAZIBABAD

230148

RAMESHWAR DAYAL KATHURARIYA

 

EE

 

1229

ATT.EASTERN GANGA CANAL CON.CIRCLE

BIJNORE

 

NAVNEET KUMAR

 

EE

 

1229

ATT.EASTERN GANGA CANAL CON.CIRCLE

BIJNORE

 

SWADPRAKASH JAIN

 

SE

 

1229

ATT.EASTERN GANGA CANAL CON.CIRCLE

BIJNORE

 

DINESH PRATAP SINGH

 

EE

 

1229

ATT.EASTERN GANGA CANAL CON.CIRCLE

BIJNORE

 

 

 

EE

 

1229

ATT.EASTERN GANGA CANAL CON.CIRCLE

BIJNORE

 

ARUN KHER

 

EE

 

1229

ATT.EASTERN GANGA CANAL CON.CIRCLE

BIJNORE

 

RAJESH KUMAR GAUR

 

EE

 

1230

EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

HARIDWAR

227904

BRIJESH KUMAR MANGAL

 

SE

 se_egccc_hdw@idup.gov.in

1231

EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-I

NAZIBABAD

230112

KAPTAN SINGH

 

EE

 ee_egcd1_nzb@idup.gov.in

1232

EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2

HARIDWAR

226493

AJIT SAXENA

 

EE

 

1233

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

BIJNOR

262803

 

 

EE

 

1239

ATT.EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

HARIDWAR

 

BRIJ KISHOR GAUR

 

EE

 

1240

RAMGANGA DAM CIRCLE

KALAGARH

245023

PIYUSH CHANDRA GAUR (DUAL)

 

 

  se_rgdamc_kgr@idup.gov.in

1241

CAMP MANAGEMENT DIVISION

KALAGARH

245049

PIYUSH CHANDRA GAUR

 

EE

 ee_cmd_kgr@idup.gov.in

1242

RAMGANGA DAM DIVISION

KALAGARH

245048

SURESH CHANDRA SHARMA

 

EE

 ee_rgdamd_kgr@idup.gov.in

1250

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MORADABAD

2436955

ARVIND KUMAR GUPTA

 

SE

 se_iwc_mbd@idup.gov.in

1251

AFZALGARH IRRIGATION DIVISION

DHAMPUR

234247

VIPIN KUMAR GUPTA

 

EE

 

 

 ee_id_dmp@idup.gov.in

1252

RAMPUR CANAL DIVISION

RAMPUR

2325587

VINOD KUMAR GARG

 

EE

 ee_rcd_rampur@idup.gov.in

1253

FLOOD DIVISION

MORADABAD

2435397

RAIS AHMAD KHAN

 

EE

 ee_flood_mbd@idup.gov.in

1254

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

MORADABAD

 

UPENADRA KUMAR BHARDWAZ

 

EE

 ee_id_mbd@idup.gov.in

1259

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MORADABAD

 

RAM KISHOR TYAGI

 

EE

 

1259

ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MORADABAD

 

RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA

 

EE

 

1260

FLOOD WORKS CIRCLE

BAREILLY

2427524

SANDEEP KUMAR

 

SE

 se_floodwc_bly@idup.gov.in

1261

FLOOD DIVISION

BADAUN

266692

DINESH KUMAR JAIN

 

 

 

1262

FLOOD DIVISION

BAREILLY

 

PARAS NATH

 

EE

 

1269

ATT.FLOOD WORKS CIRCLE

BAREILLY

 

YOGESH KUMAR SAXENA

 

EE

 

1269

ATT.FLOOD WORKS CIRCLE

BAREILLY

 

ANIL KUMAR JAIN

 

EE

 

1300

CHIEF ENGINEER- BETWA

JHANSI

2440590

SEWA LAL (DUAL)

9839082288

CE-II

ce_betwa_jhs@idup.gov.in

1310

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

JHANSI

2440791

GHANSHYAM DAS GUPTA (DUAL)

 

EE

 sso_betwa_jhs@idup.gov.in

1320

IV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

JHANSI

2440582

 

 

SE

 se_iwc4_jhs@idup.gov.in

1321

MATATILA DAM DIVISION

JHANSI

2443503

AJIT KUMAR VERMA

 

EE

 ee_matatila_jhs@idup.gov.in

1322

SAPRAR DIVISION

JHANSI

2440132

ARVIND KUMAR SAXENA

 

EE

 

1323

JHANSI DIVISION BETWA CANAL

JHANSI

2440580

SATYA PRIYA

 

EE

 ee_betwa_jhs@idup.gov.in

1324

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1

JHANSI

2440519

RAGHUVEER SINGH

 

EE

 ee_icd1_jhs@idup.gov.in

1325

BETWA CANAL DIVISION-I

ORAI

252432

PRADEEP KUMAR GUPTA

 

EE

 

1326

BETWA CANAL DIVISION-2

ORAI

252229

CHANDRA VEER

 

EE

 

1329

ATT.IV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

JHANSI

 

GHANSHYAM DAS GUPTA

 

EE

 

1329

ATT.IV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

JHANSI

 

SITARAM PRASAD

 

EE

 

1330

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

LALITPUR

272959

SHABBIR AHMED

 

SE

se_iwc_ltp@idup.gov.in

1331

RAJGHAT CONSTRUCTION  DIVISION

LALITPUR

272242

ABDUL NASEEM

 

EE

 

1332

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

LALITPUR

276330

 

 

EE

 

1333

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2

JHANSI

 

UPENDRA KUMAR VERMA

 

EE

 

1339

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

LALITPUR

 

 

 

EE

 

1340

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

BANDA

220747

SURENDRA KUMAR SHARMA (DUAL)

 

SE

 se_iwc_banda@idup.gov.in

1341

KEN CANAL DIVISION

BANDA

227790

RAJA RAM AHIRWAR

 

EE

 

1342

IRRIGATION DIVISION-3 

BANDA

227246

MOHD. ILLIAS KHAN

 

EE

 ee_id3_banda@idup.gov.in

1343

IRRIGATION DIVISION-1

KARVI

235169

 

 

EE

 ee_id1_karvi@idup.gov.in

1344

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

MAHOBA

255084

SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA

 

EE

 

1400

CHIEF ENGINEER- SHARDA

LUCKNOW

2440479

AVDHOO RAM

9919426590

CE-II

ce_sharda_lko@idup.gov.in

 

1410

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

LUCKNOW

2440963

HARI MOHAN SINGH

 

SE

 sso_sharda_lko@idup.gov.in

1409

ATT. CE SHARDA

LUCKNOW

 

AJAY KUMAR MISHRA

 

SE

 

1419 

ATT. CE SHARDA

LUCKNOW

 

ASHVINI KUMAR

 

EE

 

1420

V CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

BAREILLY

2427119

SANDEEP KUMAR (DUAL)

 

EE

 se_iwc5_bly@idup.gov.in

1421

HEAD WORKS DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

BAREILLY

2423044

ARUN KUMAR BANSAL

 

EE

 

1422

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

BAREILLY

 

 

 

EE

 ee_id_bly@idup.gov.in

1423

RUHELKHAND CANAL DIVISION

BAREILLY

2429671

SHANTI PRAKASH SAINI

 

EE

 ee_rcd_bly@idup.gov.in

1424

SHARDA SAGAR DIVISION

PILIBHIT

255949

ASHOK KUMAR SINGH (DUAL)

 

EE

 

1429

ATT.V CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

BAREILLY

 

SHRI NIWAS SARASWAT

 

EE

 

1430

VI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

LUCKNOW

2308366

RAJPAL SINGH

 

SE

se_iwc6_lko@idup.gov.in

1431

LUCKNOW DIVISION-2 SHARDA CANAL

LUCKNOW

2212083

SUMIT NARAYAN CHAGLA

 

EE

ee_ld2sn_lko@idup.gov.in

1432

HARDOI DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

HARDOI

234448

PUNAV PRATAP PANDEY

 

EE

 

1433

NATIONAL WATER MANAGEMENT PROJECT SHARDA CANAL

HARDOI

234703

BABU RAM PUSHKAR

 

 

EE

 

1434

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

UNNAO

2820537

JAIPAL SINGH (P)

 

EE

 ee_id_unnao@idup.gov.in

1435

UNNAO DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

UNNAO

2820235

 

 

EE

 ee_scd_unnao@idup.gov.in

1439

ATT. VI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

LUCKNOW

 

ABDURRAHIM KHAN

 

 

EE

 

1440

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SITAPUR

242492

LOTU RAM

 

SE

 se_iwc_stp@idup.gov.in

1441

SITAPUR DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

SITAPUR

245167

VIJENDRA KUMAR JAIN

 

EE

 

1442

IRRIGATION DIVISION-1 

LAKHIMPUR-KHIRI

262948

BHARAT RAM

 

EE

 

1443

SHAHJAHAN PUR DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

SHAHJAHANPUR

222910

BRIJ KISHOR SINGH

 

EE

 

1444

NATIONAL WATER MANAGEMENT PROJECT DIVISION

SHAHJAHANPUR

223843

JAGDISH NARAIN SHARMA

 

EE

 

1449

ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

SITAPUR

 

ANOOP KUMAR SRIVASTAV

 

EE

 

1450

FLOOD CIRCLE

LAKHIMPUR -KHIRI

 

LOTU RAM (DUAL)

 

SE

 

1451

FLOOD DIVISION

PURAN PUR

 

VIRENDRA PASWAN

 

EE

 

1452

FLOOD DIVISION SARDA NAGAR

LAKHIMPUR KHIRI

 

 

 

EE

 

1500

CHIEF ENGINEER- SHARDA SAHAYAK

LUCKNOW

2441445

SATYA KUMAR MARKANDEY

9415412821

CE-II

 ce_ss_lko@idup.gov.in

1510

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER 

LUCKNOW

2441444

RAMAN KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

 

SE

 sso_ss_lko@idup.gov.in

1519

ATT.CE SHARDA SAHAYAK

LUCKNOW

 

RAM SHANKAR GUPTA

 

EE

 

1520

VII CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

LUCKNOW

2217750

 

 

 

 se_iwc7_lko@idup.gov.in

1521

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

LUCKNOW

2443875

RAKESH KUMAR

 

EE

ee_id_lko@idup.gov.in

1522

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1

LUCKNOW

2442013

RAMA SHANKAR GUPTA

 

EE

 ee_icd1_lko@idup.gov.in

1523

BARABANKI DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

BARABANKI

222271

RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH

 

EE

 ee_sc_bbk@idup.gov.in

1530

XI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

FAIZABAD

222875

RAKESH VERMA

 

SE

   se_iwc11_fzb@idup.gov.in

1531

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

FAIZABAD

227906

 

 

EE

 ee_id_fzb@idup.gov.in

1532

IRRIGATION DIVISION TANDA

AKBARPUR

 

SHATRUGHAN SINGH

 

EE

 

1533

FLOOD WORK DIVISION

BARABANKI

222844

SANJAY SINGH

 

EE

 

1534

FLOOD WORK DIVISION

FAIZABAD

222731

SANJAY SINGH (DUAL)

 

EE

 ee_flood_fzb@idup.gov.in

1539

ATT.XI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

FAIZABAD

 

 

 

EE

 

1540

XII CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

LUCKNOW

2443321

RAKESH KUMAR  (DUAL)

 

EE

 

 se_iwc12_lko@idup.gov.in

1541

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

RAIBARELLY

2205155

SUDHAKAR PATHAK

 

EE

ee_id_rbly@idup.gov.in

1542

LUCKNOW DIVISION SHARDA CANAL

LUCKNOW

2614338

DHEERANDRA SINGH YADAV 

 

EE

 ee_ldsn_lko@idup.gov.in

1543

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

SITAPUR

242830

NANHAK RAM

 

EE

 ee_id_stp@idup.gov.in

1544

IRRIGATION DIVISION SHARDA NAGAR

LAKHIMPUR KHIRI

220225

YOGESH KUMAR RAWAL

 

EE

 

1550

XIV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

AZAMGARH

243896

LAKLHANLAL GUPTA (DUAL)

 

SE

  se_iwc14_azm@idup.gov.in

1551

SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-23

AZAMGARH

245336

RAJESH CHANDRA(DUAL)

 

EE

 

1552

SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-16

SULTANPUR

222387

KULDEEP KUMAR

 

EE

 

1553

SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-32

AZAMGARH

243440

BANARASI SINGH YADAV (DUAL)

 

EE

 

1559

ATT. XIV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

AZAMGARH

 

UMAR DEV PRASAD

 

EE

 

1560

XVI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

PRATAPGARH

220588

SAROJ KUMAR UPADHYA (DUAL)

 

SE

 se_iwc16_ptg@idup.gov.in

1561

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

PRATAPGARGH

220359

KOMAL TRIPATHI

 

EE

 ee_id_ptg@idup.gov.in

1562

RAIBARELLY DIVISION (SOUTH) SHARDA CANAL

RAIBARELLY

2204020

ANOOP KUMAR SRIVASTAVA (DUAL)

 

EE

 

1570

XVIII CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

ALLAHABAD

2541725

 

 

SE

  se_iwc18_alld@idup.gov.in

1571

SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-39

ALLAHABAD

2541910

RAJEEV KUMAR

 

EE

 

1572

IRRIGATION DIVISION-I

ALLAHABAD

2540979

JAIRAM

 

EE

 ee_id1_alld@idup.gov.in

1573

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

JAUNPUR

260119

OMKAR NATH UPADHYAY (DUAL)

 

EE

 

1579

ATT.XVIII CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS

ALLAHABAD

 

DHYAN SINGH

 

EE

 

1600

CHIEF ENGINEER- SONE

VARANASI

2221527

UMESH CHANDRA SINGH (DUAL)

 

SE

ce_sone_vns@idup.gov.in

1610

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER

VARANASI

2221539

 

 

SE

 sso_sone_vns@idup.gov.in

1619

ATT. CE SONE

VARANASI

 

UMA SHANKAR RAI

 

EE

 

1620

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

VARANASI

2221584

SAKET KUMAR

 

SE

 se_iwc_vns@idup.gov.in

1621

CHANDRA PRABHA DIVISION

CHANDAULI

257719

GULAB CHAND SONKAR

 

EE

 

1622

MOOSA DAM DIVISION

VARANASI

2220454

KAMLA PATI SINGH

 

EE

 

1623

BANDHI DIVISION

VARANASI

2225034

PREM CHANDRA YADAV

 

EE

 

1624

GYANPUR CANAL DIVISION

BHADOHI

226023

ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA

 

EE

 

1630

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE

VARANASI

2507600

UMESH CHANDRA SINGH

 

SE

se_icc_vns@idup.gov.in

1631

DEOKALI PUMP CANAL DIVISION-I

GHAZIPUR

2230401

ASHOK KUMAR KHARE(DUAL)

 

EE

 

1632

DEOKALI PUMP CANAL DIVISION-2

GHAZIPUR

2230706

ASHOK KUMAR KHARE

 

EE

 

1633

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

VARANASI

2230319

UMESH PRASAD YADAV

 

EE

  

1640

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALLAHABAD

2260660

SHAFIQ HUSSAIN

 

SE

  se_iwc_alld@idup.gov.in

1641

BELAN CANAL DIVISION

ALLAHABAD

2623910

RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV

 

EE

 ee_belan_alld@idup.gov.in

1642

TONES PUMP CANAL DIVISION

ALLAHABAD

2540018

PYARE LAL DINKAR

 

EE

 

1643

FLOOD WORK DIVISION

ALLAHABAD

2640020

VASUDEV SINGH

 

EE

ee_flood_alld@idup.gov.in

1644

BAGHLA CANAL DIVISION

ALLAHABAD

2542131

JAI PRAKASH VERMA

 

EE

 ee_baghla_alld_idup.gov.in

1649

ATT. IRRIAGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALLAHABAD

 

SHYAM LAL(P)

 

EE

 

1649

ATT. IRRIAGATION WORKS CIRCLE

ALLAHABAD

 

 

 

EE

 

1650

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

OBRA

262232

BRIJESH KUMAR SINGH

 

SE

 se_iwc_obra@idup.gov.in

1651

OBRA DAM DIVISION

OBRA

262243

RAJENDRA PRASAD

 

EE

 

1652

RIHAND DAM CIVIL DIVISION

PIPRI

252011

HARENDRA KUMAR

 

EE

 ee_rihand_pipri@idup.gov.in

1660

IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE

MIRZAPUR

252220

LAJPAT RAI ADLAKHA

 

SE

 se_iwc_mzp@idup.gov.in

1661

MIRZAPUR CANAL DIVISION

MIRZAPUR

252589

DHURANDER SINGH (DUAL)

 

EE

 ee_mcd_mzp@idup.gov.in

1662

SIRSI DAM DIVISION

MIRZAPUR

252606

SHIV PRASAD SINGH

 

EE

 

1663

IRRIGATION DIVISION 

CHUNAR

221224

AJAY KUMAR

 

EE

 

1664

IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

ROBERTS GANJ

222053

KUMAIL ASHRAF KHAN

 

EE

 ee_icd_rbg@idup.gov.in

1665

BANDHI DIVISION -II

ROBERTS GANJ

222048

DHURANDER SINGH

 

EE

 

1700

CHIEF ENGINEER- GANDAK

GORAKHPUR

2200815

BECHAN SHAH (DUAL)

 

SE

 ce_gandak_gkp@idup.gov.in

1710

SENIOR STAFF OFFICER

GORAKHPUR

2200296

YOGENDRA KRISHNA DUBEY

 

SE

 sso_gandak_gkp@idup.gov.in

1719

ATT.CE GANDAK

GORAKHPUR

 

HARI NARAIN SINGH

 

EE

 

1719

ATT.CE GANDAK

GORAKHPUR

 

SATYA SHEEL SINGH BISEN

 

EE

 

1720

GANDAK IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE-1

GORAKHPUR

2200031

SEWA RAM

 

SE

 se_giwc1_gkp@idup.gov.in

1721

IRRIGATION DIVISION